74907 / Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur DEMU
पठानकोट जं - उधमपुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 74907/Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pathankot Junction
.
Departs @ 14:20 (Pathankot Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:05 (Udhampur)
SMTWTFS

Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur DEMU (74907) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PTK Pathankot Junction 14:20 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. BHRL Bharoli Junction 14:26 14:28 2m - 3.0 1 NR
3. SJNP Sujanpur 14:36 14:38 2m - 8.4 1 NR
4. MDPB Madhopur Punjab 14:45 14:47 2m - 15.3 1 NR
5. KTHU Kathua 14:59 15:01 2m - 23.5 1 NR
6. BDHY Budhi 15:14 15:15 1m - 35.8 1 NR
7. CHNR Chhan Arorian 15:23 15:24 1m - 43.3 1 NR
8. CKDL Chakdayala 15:31 15:32 1m - 48.8 1 NR
9. HRNR Hira Nagar 15:36 15:38 2m - 52.3 1 NR
10. GHGL Ghagwal 15:47 15:48 1m - 57.8 1 NR
11. SMBX Samba 15:58 16:00 2m - 67.1 1 NR
12. VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 16:16 16:18 2m - 78.5 1 NR
13. BBMN Bari Brahman 16:32 16:33 1m - 91.0 1 NR
14. JAT Jammu Tawi 17:10 17:15 5m 3 99.6 1 NR
15. BLA Bajalta 17:32 17:34 2m 1 110.5 1 NR
16. SGRR Sangar 17:55 17:57 2m 1 121.2 1 NR
17. MNVL Manwal 18:05 18:07 2m 1 131.2 1 NR
18. RMJK Ram Nagar JK 18:38 18:40 2m 1 143.1 1 NR
19. UHP Udhampur 19:05 - - 152.6 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:40 IST
74907 / Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur DEMU (पठानकोट जं - उधमपुर डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Pathankot Junction and Udhampur. The train leaves from Pathankot Junction on at 14:20 hrs and reaches Udhampur at 19:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pathankot Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Udhampur. It takes 4 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 153 kilometers.

The return train is 74906.
Loading...