75207 / Samastipur - Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur DEMU
समस्तीपुर - सीतामढ़ी - मुजफ्फरपुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75207/Samastipur - Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Samastipur Junction
.
Departs @ 04:45 (Samastipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45 (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Samastipur - Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur DEMU (75207) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SPJ Samastipur Junction 04:45 - 1 0.0 1 ECR
2. MKPR Muktapur 04:51 04:53 2m 1 3.8 1 ECR
3. KSP Kishanpur 05:01 05:03 2m 1 10.2 1 ECR
4. RBZ Rambhaddarpur 05:12 05:14 2m 1 16.7 1 ECR
5. HYT Haiaghat 05:22 05:24 2m 1 21.7 1 ECR
6. TLWA Thalwara 05:30 05:32 2m 1 27.8 1 ECR
7. LSI Laheria Sarai 05:39 05:42 3m 1 32.4 1 ECR
8. DBG Darbhanga Junction 06:00 06:10 10m 4 37.2 1 ECR
9. MHP Muhammadpur 06:24 06:26 2m - 48.4 1 ECR
10. KML Kamtaul 06:39 06:41 2m 1 60.4 1 ECR
11. JGA Jogiara 06:57 06:59 2m - 71.8 1 ECR
12. JNR Janakpur Road 07:09 07:11 2m 1 80.1 1 ECR
13. BJT Bajpatti 07:27 07:29 2m - 91.8 1 ECR
14. PSZ Parsauni 07:35 07:37 2m - 97.5 1 ECR
15. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 08:15 08:30 15m - 105.2 1 ECR
16. DUMR Dumra 08:38 08:40 2m - 110.4 1 ECR
17. GARA Garha 08:50 08:52 2m - 122.6 1 ECR
18. RUSD Runnisaidpur 08:58 09:00 2m - 128.1 1 ECR
19. NRSD New Runnisaidpur Halt 09:06 09:07 1m - 130.8 1 ECR
20. BPGR Benipurgram Halt 09:15 09:16 1m 1 139.4 1 ECR
21. PATR Paramjeevar Tarajeevar 09:22 09:24 2m - 144.9 1 ECR
22. JUBS Jubbasahani 09:48 09:50 2m 2 160.9 1 ECR
23. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 10:45 - 5 169.7 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:26 IST
75207 / Samastipur - Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur DEMU (समस्तीपुर - सीतामढ़ी - मुजफ्फरपुर डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Samastipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The train leaves from Samastipur Junction on at 04:45 hrs and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 10:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Samastipur Junction, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Muzaffarpur Junction. It takes 6 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 170 kilometers.

The return train is 75208.
Loading...