75208 / Muzaffarpur - Sitamarhi - Samastipur DEMU
मुजफ्फरपुर - सीमामढ़ी - समस्तीपुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75208/Muzaffarpur - Sitamarhi - Samastipur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Muzaffarpur Junction
.
Departs @ 12:00 (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:15 (Samastipur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Muzaffarpur - Sitamarhi - Samastipur DEMU (75208) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 12:00 - 5 0.0 1 ECR
2. JUBS Jubbasahani 12:28 12:30 2m - 8.8 1 ECR
3. PATR Paramjeevar Tarajeevar 12:44 12:46 2m - 24.8 1 ECR
4. BPGR Benipurgram Halt 12:54 12:55 1m 1 30.3 1 ECR
5. CNX Chandauna Halt 15:30 15:31 1m 1 93.0 1 ECR
6. JGA Jogiara 15:35 15:37 2m - 98.3 1 ECR
7. DBLI Deorabandhauli Halt 15:43 15:44 1m - 101.9 1 ECR
8. MRTA Muraitha Halt 15:48 15:49 1m - 105.8 1 ECR
9. KML Kamtaul 15:52 15:54 2m 1 109.7 1 ECR
10. TQR Tektar 16:01 16:02 1m - 116.2 1 ECR
11. MHP Muhammadpur 16:09 16:11 2m - 121.7 1 ECR
12. SHEO Shisho Halt 16:13 16:14 1m 1 125.7 1 ECR
13. DBG Darbhanga Junction 17:15 17:25 10m - 132.9 1 ECR
14. LSI Laheria Sarai 17:33 17:35 2m 1 137.7 1 ECR
15. TLWA Thalwara 17:51 17:53 2m 1 142.3 1 ECR
16. HYT Haiaghat 18:02 18:04 2m 1 148.4 1 ECR
17. RBZ Rambhaddarpur 18:11 18:13 2m 1 153.4 1 ECR
18. KSP Kishanpur 18:40 18:42 2m 1 159.9 1 ECR
19. MKPR Muktapur 18:52 18:54 2m 1 166.2 1 ECR
20. SPJ Samastipur Junction 19:15 - - 170.1 1 ECR
21. NEW Nivari 13:03 13:04 1m 1 838.3 1 NCR
22. RUSD Runnisaidpur 13:25 13:27 2m - 1657.8 1 ECR
23. GARA Garha 13:38 13:40 2m - 1663.3 1 ECR
24. DUMR Dumra 14:08 14:10 2m - 1675.4 1 ECR
25. BHSA Bhisha 14:14 14:15 1m - 1677.1 1 ECR
26. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 14:30 14:45 15m - 1680.7 1 ECR
27. PSZ Parsauni 14:55 14:57 2m - 1688.3 1 ECR
28. BJT Bajpatti 15:03 15:05 2m - 1694.1 1 ECR
29. AWPR Awapur 15:12 15:13 1m - 1699.1 1 ECR
30. BCPR Bachharpur Halt 15:17 15:18 1m 1 1701.3 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:26 IST
75208 / Muzaffarpur - Sitamarhi - Samastipur DEMU (मुजफ्फरपुर - सीमामढ़ी - समस्तीपुर डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Samastipur Junction. The train leaves from Muzaffarpur Junction on at 12:00 hrs and reaches Samastipur Junction at 19:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Muzaffarpur Junction, crosses 29 railway station and terminates at Samastipur Junction. It takes 7 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 170 kilometers.

The return train is 75207.
Loading...