KML / Kamtaul
कमतौल

Kamtaul (कमतौल), station code KML, is a railway station in Darbhanga district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kamtaul.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kamtaul have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kamtaul (KML)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karma... SF ECR 04:32 04:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 05:31 05:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 05:32 05:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05525 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU ... DEMU ECR 05:33 05:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
07006 Raxaul - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 05:35 05:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75207 Samastipur - Sitamarhi - ... DEMU ECR 06:39 06:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU... DEMU ECR 07:40 07:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13155 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 09:35 09:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15558 Anand Vihar Terminal - Da... ECR 10:33 10:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
75229 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 10:44 10:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express... Exp ER 10:48 10:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 10:48 10:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75255 Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarp... DEMU ECR 12:18 12:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75230 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 12:41 12:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13156 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 13:27 13:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07005 Secunderabad - Raxaul Spe... Exp SCR 13:53 13:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 13:54 13:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
15557 Darbhanga - Anand Vihar T... ECR 15:21 15:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
75208 Muzaffarpur - Sitamarhi -... DEMU ECR 15:52 15:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karma... SF ECR 19:16 19:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75227 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 19:18 19:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75256 Muzaffarpur Jn. - Darbhan... DEMU ECR 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05526 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU ... DEMU ECR 21:13 21:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
75226 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 21:32 21:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Expre... Exp ER 23:36 23:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express... Exp ER 23:36 23:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kamtaul by train, get complete information about KML / Kamtaul station, nearest airport to Kamtaul. Complete list of trains to and from Kamtaul

Loading...
Kamtaul