SMI / Sitamarhi Junction
सीतामढ़ी जंक्शन

Sitamarhi Junction (सीतामढ़ी जंक्शन), station code SMI, is a railway station in Sitamarhi district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sitamarhi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sitamarhi Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sitamarhi Junction (SMI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01691 Darbhanga - Anand Vihar T... Spec NR 00:10 00:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 01:25 01:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
04007 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Spec NR 01:25 01:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
14007 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 01:25 01:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
04017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Spec NR 01:25 01:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
01628 Jammu Tawi - Katihar One ... Spec NR 01:55 01:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR - 02:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
04005 Lichchhavi Special Spec NR - 02:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar Cit... Ant ECR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 03:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 04:45 04:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
07025 Raxaul - Secunderabad Far... Spec SCR 04:45 04:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
05655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Spec NFR 04:50 04:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 05:20 05:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU... DEMU ECR 06:30 06:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
05208 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU E... Spec ECR 06:45 06:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 07:05 07:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75215 Sagauli - Patliputra DEMU... DEMU ECR 08:00 08:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
75207 Samastipur - Sitamarhi - ... DEMU ECR 08:15 08:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
05656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NFR 09:48 09:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhang... Ant ECR 10:04 10:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
15723 New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarh... Exp NFR 10:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
03155 Mithilanchal Special Spec ER 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
13155 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
75230 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 11:25 11:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
03165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Speci... Spec ER 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
05207 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU E... Spec ECR 12:22 12:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
75229 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 12:30 12:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
13156 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER - 12:35 - -
SMTWTFS
03156 Mithilanchal Special Spec ER - 12:40 - -
SMTWTFS
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 13:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express... Exp ER 13:13 13:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
75233 Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU... DEMU ECR 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
75255 Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarp... DEMU ECR 13:45 14:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
05213 Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU E... Spec ECR 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
75234 Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR - 13:55 - -
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 14:30 14:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01670 New Delhi - Darbhanga Fes... Spec NR 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
75208 Muzaffarpur - Sitamarhi -... DEMU ECR 14:30 14:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
07026 Secunderabad - Raxaul Far... Spec SCR 14:45 14:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 15:05 15:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
05214 Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU E... Spec ECR - 15:15 - -
SMTWTFS
15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaigur... Exp NFR - 17:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karma... SF ECR 18:10 18:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
75256 Muzaffarpur Jn. - Darbhan... DEMU ECR 18:12 18:35 23m -
SMTWTFS
75216 Patliputra - Sagauli DEMU... DEMU ECR 18:40 18:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
01669 Darbhanga - New Delhi Fes... Spec NR 19:10 19:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
04018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Spec NR 19:20 19:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
04008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Spec NR 19:20 19:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
14008 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 19:25 19:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01692 Anand Vihar Terminal - Da... Spec NR 19:35 19:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
75226 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 20:05 20:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
04006 Lichchhavi Special Spec NR 20:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
75227 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 20:45 20:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 21:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express... Exp ER 22:20 22:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Expre... Exp ER - 22:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karma... SF ECR 22:35 22:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
03166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Speci... Spec ER - 22:55 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sitamarhi Junction by train, get complete information about SMI / Sitamarhi Junction station, nearest airport to Sitamarhi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Sitamarhi Junction

Loading...
Sitamarhi Junction