SMI / Sitamarhi Junction
सीतामढ़ी जंक्शन

Sitamarhi Junction (सीतामढ़ी जंक्शन), station code SMI, is a railway station in Sitamarhi district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sitamarhi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sitamarhi Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sitamarhi Junction (SMI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14007 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 01:25 01:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 01:25 01:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR - 02:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
07007 Secunderabad - Raxaul Spe... Exp SCR 03:20 03:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar Cit... Ant ECR 04:24 04:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 04:35 04:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 04:56 05:01 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karma... SF ECR 05:25 05:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU... DEMU ECR 06:30 06:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
05525 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU ... DEMU ECR 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 07:05 07:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15515 Raxaul - Danapur MEMU Exp... MEMU ECR 08:00 08:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
75207 Samastipur - Sitamarhi - ... DEMU ECR 08:15 08:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
15558 Anand Vihar Terminal - Da... ECR 09:45 09:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
07052 Raxaul - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 09:55 10:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 09:56 09:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhang... Ant ECR 09:56 09:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
13155 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
07051 Hyderabad - Raxaul Specia... Exp SCR 11:00 11:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
75230 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 11:25 11:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express... Exp ER 11:40 11:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
75229 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 12:30 12:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
13156 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER - 12:40 - -
SMTWTFS
75233 Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU... DEMU ECR 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
75255 Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarp... DEMU ECR 13:45 14:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
75234 Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR - 13:55 - -
SMTWTFS
75208 Muzaffarpur - Sitamarhi -... DEMU ECR 14:30 14:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 14:45 14:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15548 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyo... Ant ECR 14:55 15:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15557 Darbhanga - Anand Vihar T... ECR 16:25 16:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
75256 Muzaffarpur Jn. - Darbhan... DEMU ECR 18:12 18:35 23m -
SMTWTFS
12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karma... SF ECR 18:25 18:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 19:25 19:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
05526 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU ... DEMU ECR 19:58 20:03 5m -
SMTWTFS
75226 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 20:05 20:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 20:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
75227 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 20:45 20:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15547 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyo... Ant ECR 20:50 20:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
07008 Raxaul - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 20:50 20:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15516 Danapur - Raxaul MEMU Exp... MEMU ECR 21:03 21:08 5m -
SMTWTFS
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express... Exp ER 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Expre... Exp ER - 22:55 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sitamarhi Junction by train, get complete information about SMI / Sitamarhi Junction station, nearest airport to Sitamarhi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Sitamarhi Junction

Loading...
Sitamarhi Junction