75211 / Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU
समस्तीपुर - सोनपुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75211/Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Samastipur Junction
.
Departs @ 19:30 (Samastipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:57 (Sonpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU (75211) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SPJ Samastipur Junction 19:30 - 8 0.0 1 ECR
2. KPGM Karpurigram 19:39 19:40 1m - 6.3 1 ECR
3. KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 19:46 19:47 1m 2 13.6 1 ECR
4. VBH Vishnupur Bathua Halt 19:52 19:53 1m 1 17.6 1 ECR
5. DUBH Dubaha 19:57 19:58 1m 2 21.0 1 ECR
6. DOL Dholi 20:04 20:05 1m 2 27.0 1 ECR
7. SIHO Siho 20:12 20:13 1m 1 33.8 1 ECR
8. SLT Silaut 20:19 20:20 1m 2 41.6 1 ECR
9. NRPA Narayanpur Anant 20:40 20:41 1m 2 47.3 1 ECR
10. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 20:58 21:05 7m 2,3 52.1 1 ECR
11. RD Ram Dayalu Nagar 21:14 21:15 1m 1 58.2 1 ECR
12. TUR Turki 21:23 21:24 1m 1 65.9 1 ECR
13. KHI Kurhani 21:31 21:32 1m 2 72.2 1 ECR
14. GRL Goraul 21:37 21:38 1m 2 78.0 1 ECR
15. BNPT Benipatti Pirapur 21:52 21:53 1m 1 82.5 1 ECR
16. BNR Bhagwanpur 22:02 22:03 1m 2 86.3 1 ECR
17. BTHL Bithauli 22:12 22:13 1m 1 90.9 1 ECR
18. SAI Sarai 22:28 22:29 1m 1 95.3 1 ECR
19. HJP Hajipur Junction 22:55 23:00 5m 3 105.9 1 ECR
20. SEE Sonpur Junction 23:57 - 4 111.3 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 19:47 IST
75211 / Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU (समस्तीपुर - सोनपुर डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Samastipur Junction and Sonpur Junction. The train leaves from Samastipur Junction on at 19:30 hrs and reaches Sonpur Junction at 23:57 hrs

The train, during its journey from Samastipur Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Sonpur Junction. It takes 4 hours and 27 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 111 kilometers.

The return train is 75212.
Loading...