75212 / Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU
सोनपुर - समस्तीपुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75212/Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sonpur Junction
.
Departs @ 03:20 (Sonpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:55 (Samastipur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU (75212) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SEE Sonpur Junction 03:20 - 4 0.0 1 ECR
2. HJP Hajipur Junction 03:30 03:35 5m 4,5 5.3 1 ECR
3. SAI Sarai 03:50 03:51 1m 1 16.0 1 ECR
4. BTHL Bithauli 03:56 03:57 1m 1 20.3 1 ECR
5. BNR Bhagwanpur 04:02 04:03 1m 1 25.0 1 ECR
6. BNPT Benipatti Pirapur 04:08 04:09 1m 1 28.8 1 ECR
7. GRL Goraul 04:13 04:14 1m 1 33.3 1 ECR
8. KHI Kurhani 04:21 04:22 1m 1 39.1 1 ECR
9. TUR Turki 04:36 04:37 1m 1 45.4 1 ECR
10. RD Ram Dayalu Nagar 04:59 05:00 1m 2 53.1 1 ECR
11. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 05:50 05:55 5m 1 59.1 1 ECR
12. NRPA Narayanpur Anant 06:05 06:06 1m 3 64.0 1 ECR
13. SLT Silaut 06:13 06:14 1m 1 69.7 1 ECR
14. SIHO Siho 06:20 06:21 1m 2 77.4 1 ECR
15. DOL Dholi 06:28 06:29 1m 1 84.3 1 ECR
16. DUBH Dubaha 06:35 06:36 1m 1 90.3 1 ECR
17. VBH Vishnupur Bathua Halt 06:41 06:42 1m 1 93.7 1 ECR
18. KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 06:57 06:58 1m 1 97.7 1 ECR
19. SPJ Samastipur Junction 07:55 - - 111.3 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 19:48 IST
75212 / Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU (सोनपुर - समस्तीपुर डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Sonpur Junction and Samastipur Junction. The train leaves from Sonpur Junction on at 03:20 hrs and reaches Samastipur Junction at 07:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sonpur Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Samastipur Junction. It takes 4 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 111 kilometers.

The return train is 75211.
Loading...