63283 / Barauni - Patna MEMU
बरौनी - पटना मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63283/Barauni - Patna MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barauni Junction
.
Departs @ 13:45 (Barauni Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:20 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Barauni - Patna MEMU (63283) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BJU Barauni Junction 13:45 - 7,8,9 0.0 1 ECR
2. BUJ Barauni Flag 13:50 13:51 1m 2 2.6 1 ECR
3. TGA Teghra 13:56 13:57 1m 2 7.4 1 ECR
4. BCA Bachwara Junction 14:05 14:07 2m 3 16.3 1 ECR
5. SPPA Sherpur Dhipura 14:16 14:17 1m 1 22.4 1 ECR
6. VPDA Vidyapatidham 14:21 14:22 1m 1 27.0 1 ECR
7. HBP Harpar Bochaha 14:27 14:28 1m 1 31.5 1 ECR
8. MOG Mohiuddinnagar 14:34 14:35 1m 1 36.8 1 ECR
9. NNNL Nandani Lagunia 14:59 15:00 1m 1 44.4 1 ECR
10. SPP Shahpur Patoree 15:04 15:06 2m 1 49.7 1 ECR
11. BDUA Basudeopur Chandail Halt 15:11 15:12 1m 1 53.7 1 ECR
12. MNO Mehnar 15:18 15:19 1m 1 57.6 1 ECR
13. SDG Sahadai Buzurg 15:24 15:25 1m 1 62.5 1 ECR
14. DES Desari 15:40 15:41 1m 1 67.3 1 ECR
15. GKHT Gram Kharika 15:51 15:52 1m 1 69.4 1 ECR
16. CSR Chak Sikandar 16:09 16:10 1m 1 71.8 1 ECR
17. AYRN Akshaywat Rai Nagar 17:21 17:22 1m 1 77.0 1 ECR
18. CKRD Chakmakrand 17:49 17:50 1m 1 81.1 1 ECR
19. HJP Hajipur Junction 18:10 18:12 2m 1 87.5 1 ECR
20. SEE Sonpur Junction 18:21 18:23 2m 4,3 92.8 1 ECR
21. PHLG Pahlejaghat Junction 18:32 18:33 1m 1,2 96.7 1 ECR
22. DGBH Digha Bridge Halt 18:44 18:45 1m 1 105.2 1 ECR
23. PPTA Patliputra Junction 18:50 18:52 2m 1 108.2 1 ECR
24. PWS Phulwari Sharif 19:04 19:05 1m 2,3 114.3 1 ECR
25. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 19:09 19:10 1m 1 118.1 1 ECR
26. PNBE Patna Junction 19:20 - 7,8 120.3 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 19:02 IST
63283 / Barauni - Patna MEMU (बरौनी - पटना मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Barauni Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Barauni Junction on at 13:45 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 19:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barauni Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 5 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 120 kilometers.

The return train is 63284.
Loading...