63283 / Barauni - Patna MEMU
बरौनी - पटना मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63283/Barauni - Patna MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barauni Junction.
Departs @ 15:00 (Barauni Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:45 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Barauni - Patna MEMU (63283) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 11:53 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BJU Barauni Junction 15:00 - 7,8,9 0.0 1 ECR
2. BUJ Barauni Flag 15:04 15:05 1m - 2.6 1 ECR
3. TGA Teghra 15:11 15:13 2m - 7.4 1 ECR
4. BCA Bachwara Junction 15:24 15:26 2m - 16.3 1 ECR
5. VPDA Vidyapatidham 15:39 15:41 2m - 27.0 1 ECR
6. HBP Harpar Bochaha 15:45 15:46 1m 1 31.5 1 ECR
7. MOG Mohiuddinnagar 15:51 15:53 2m - 36.8 1 ECR
8. NNNL Nandani Lagunia 16:11 16:13 2m - 44.4 1 ECR
9. SPP Shahpur Patoree 16:19 16:21 2m 1 49.7 1 ECR
10. BDUA Basudeopur Chandail Halt 16:26 16:27 1m 1 53.7 1 ECR
11. MNO Mehnar 16:32 16:34 2m 1 57.6 1 ECR
12. SDG Sahadai Buzurg 16:39 16:41 2m - 62.5 1 ECR
13. DES Desari 16:45 16:47 2m - 67.3 1 ECR
14. GKHT Gram Kharika 16:50 16:51 1m 1 69.4 1 ECR
15. CSR Chak Sikandar 16:55 16:57 2m - 71.8 1 ECR
16. AYRN Akshaywat Rai Nagar 17:20 17:22 2m - 77.0 1 ECR
17. CKRD Chakmakrand 17:57 17:59 2m - 81.1 1 ECR
18. HJP Hajipur Junction 18:10 18:15 5m 1 87.5 1 ECR
19. SEE Sonpur Junction 18:23 18:25 2m 3,4 92.8 1 ECR
20. PHLG Pahlejaghat Junction 18:35 18:37 2m 1,2 96.7 1 ECR
21. PPTA Patliputra Junction 18:58 19:00 2m 1 108.2 1 ECR
22. PWS Phulwari Sharif 19:14 19:15 1m 2,3 114.3 1 ECR
23. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 19:20 19:21 1m 1 118.1 1 ECR
24. PNBE Patna Junction 19:45 - 7,8 120.3 1 ECR
63283 / Barauni - Patna MEMU (बरौनी - पटना मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Barauni Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Barauni Junction on at 15:00 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 19:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barauni Junction, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 4 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 120 kilometers.

The return train is 63284.