63284 / Patna - Barauni MEMU
पटना - बरौनी मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63284/Patna - Barauni MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction.
Departs @ 08:10 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:25 (Barauni Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Barauni MEMU (63284) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 11:53 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 08:10 - 8 0.0 1 ECR
2. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 08:16 08:17 1m - 2.2 1 ECR
3. PWS Phulwari Sharif 08:20 08:22 2m 1 6.0 1 ECR
4. PPTA Patliputra Junction 08:40 08:42 2m 2,3 12.1 1 ECR
5. PHLG Pahlejaghat Junction 08:58 08:59 1m 1,2 23.6 1 ECR
6. SEE Sonpur Junction 09:06 09:08 2m 3,4 27.4 1 ECR
7. HJP Hajipur Junction 09:20 09:25 5m 2 32.8 1 ECR
8. CKRD Chakmakrand 09:33 09:35 2m - 39.2 1 ECR
9. AYRN Akshaywat Rai Nagar 09:41 09:42 1m 1 43.2 1 ECR
10. CSR Chak Sikandar 09:48 09:49 1m - 48.5 1 ECR
11. GKHT Gram Kharika 09:53 09:54 1m 1 50.9 1 ECR
12. DES Desari 09:58 09:59 1m 2 53.0 1 ECR
13. SDG Sahadai Buzurg 10:12 10:13 1m - 57.7 1 ECR
14. MNO Mehnar 10:18 10:19 1m 1 62.7 1 ECR
15. BDUA Basudeopur Chandail Halt 10:26 10:27 1m 1 66.6 1 ECR
16. SPP Shahpur Patoree 10:42 10:43 1m - 70.6 1 ECR
17. NNNL Nandani Lagunia 10:49 10:50 1m - 75.9 1 ECR
18. MOG Mohiuddinnagar 10:58 10:59 1m 1 83.4 1 ECR
19. HBP Harpar Bochaha 11:05 11:06 1m 1 88.8 1 ECR
20. VPDA Vidyapatidham 11:11 11:12 1m 1 93.3 1 ECR
21. BCA Bachwara Junction 11:29 11:31 2m 3 103.9 1 ECR
22. TGA Teghra 11:49 11:50 1m - 112.9 1 ECR
23. BUJ Barauni Flag 12:02 12:03 1m - 117.6 1 ECR
24. BJU Barauni Junction 12:25 - - 120.3 1 ECR
63284 / Patna - Barauni MEMU (पटना - बरौनी मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Barauni Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 08:10 hrs and reaches Barauni Junction at 12:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Barauni Junction. It takes 4 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 121 kilometers.

The return train is 63283.