63284 / Patna - Barauni MEMU
पटना - बरौनी मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63284/Patna - Barauni MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction
.
Departs @ 08:20 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:00 (Barauni Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Barauni MEMU (63284) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 08:20 - 5 0.0 1 ECR
2. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 08:27 08:28 1m 1 2.2 1 ECR
3. PWS Phulwari Sharif 08:32 08:33 1m 1 6.0 1 ECR
4. PPTA Patliputra Junction 08:45 08:47 2m 2,3 12.1 1 ECR
5. DGBH Digha Bridge Halt 08:52 08:53 1m 1 15.1 1 ECR
6. PHLG Pahlejaghat Junction 09:04 09:05 1m 1,2 23.6 1 ECR
7. SEE Sonpur Junction 09:14 09:16 2m 3,4 27.4 1 ECR
8. HJP Hajipur Junction 09:25 09:27 2m 2 32.8 1 ECR
9. CKRD Chakmakrand 09:34 09:35 1m - 39.2 1 ECR
10. AYRN Akshaywat Rai Nagar 09:41 09:42 1m 1 43.2 1 ECR
11. CSR Chak Sikandar 09:48 09:49 1m 1 48.5 1 ECR
12. GKHT Gram Kharika 09:53 09:54 1m 1 50.9 1 ECR
13. DES Desari 09:58 09:59 1m 2 53.0 1 ECR
14. SDG Sahadai Buzurg 10:12 10:13 1m 1 57.7 1 ECR
15. MNO Mehnar 10:18 10:19 1m 1 62.7 1 ECR
16. BDUA Basudeopur Chandail Halt 10:26 10:27 1m 1 66.6 1 ECR
17. SPP Shahpur Patoree 10:42 10:43 1m - 70.6 1 ECR
18. NNNL Nandani Lagunia 10:49 10:50 1m 1 75.9 1 ECR
19. MOG Mohiuddinnagar 10:58 10:59 1m 1 83.4 1 ECR
20. HBP Harpar Bochaha 11:05 11:06 1m 1 88.8 1 ECR
21. VPDA Vidyapatidham 11:11 11:12 1m 1 93.3 1 ECR
22. SPPA Sherpur Dhipura 11:17 11:18 1m 1 97.9 1 ECR
23. BCA Bachwara Junction 11:29 11:31 2m 3 103.9 1 ECR
24. TGA Teghra 11:49 11:50 1m 1 112.9 1 ECR
25. BUJ Barauni Flag 12:02 12:03 1m - 117.6 1 ECR
26. BJU Barauni Junction 13:00 - - 120.3 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 19:03 IST
63284 / Patna - Barauni MEMU (पटना - बरौनी मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Barauni Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 08:20 hrs and reaches Barauni Junction at 13:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Barauni Junction. It takes 4 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 120 kilometers.

The return train is 63283.
Loading...