75255 / Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. DEMU
दरभंगा जं. - मुजफ्फरपुर जं. डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75255/Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Darbhanga Junction
.
Departs @ 11:50 (Darbhanga Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00 (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. DEMU (75255) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DBG Darbhanga Junction 11:50 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. SHEO Shisho Halt 11:58 11:59 1m 1 7.2 1 ECR
3. MHP Muhammadpur 12:04 12:06 2m - 11.2 1 ECR
4. TQR Tektar 12:12 12:13 1m - 16.6 1 ECR
5. KML Kamtaul 12:18 12:20 2m 1 23.2 1 ECR
6. MRTA Muraitha Halt 12:25 12:26 1m - 27.1 1 ECR
7. DBLI Deorabandhauli Halt 12:30 12:31 1m - 31.0 1 ECR
8. JGA Jogiara 12:35 12:37 2m - 34.5 1 ECR
9. CNX Chandauna Halt 12:43 12:44 1m 1 39.9 1 ECR
10. JNR Janakpur Road 12:47 12:49 2m 1 42.9 1 ECR
11. BCPR Bachharpur Halt 12:55 12:56 1m 1 47.3 1 ECR
12. AWPR Awapur 13:00 13:01 1m - 49.5 1 ECR
13. BJT Bajpatti 13:06 13:08 2m - 54.5 1 ECR
14. PSZ Parsauni 13:14 13:16 2m - 60.3 1 ECR
15. BHSA Bhisha 13:21 13:22 1m - 64.4 1 ECR
16. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 13:45 14:00 15m - 67.9 1 ECR
17. DUMR Dumra 14:07 14:09 2m - 73.2 1 ECR
18. GARA Garha 14:18 14:20 2m - 85.3 1 ECR
19. RUSD Runnisaidpur 14:26 14:28 2m - 90.8 1 ECR
20. NRSD New Runnisaidpur Halt 14:33 14:34 1m - 93.6 1 ECR
21. BPGR Benipurgram Halt 14:42 14:43 1m 1 102.2 1 ECR
22. PATR Paramjeevar Tarajeevar 14:49 14:51 2m - 107.7 1 ECR
23. JUBS Jubbasahani 15:13 15:15 2m 1 123.7 1 ECR
24. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 16:00 - 6 132.5 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:11 IST
75255 / Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. DEMU (दरभंगा जं. - मुजफ्फरपुर जं. डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Darbhanga Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The train leaves from Darbhanga Junction on at 11:50 hrs and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 16:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Darbhanga Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Muzaffarpur Junction. It takes 4 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 133 kilometers.

The return train is 75256.
Loading...