75256 / Muzaffarpur Jn. - Darbhanga Jn. DEMU
मुजफ्फरपुर जं. - दरभंगा जं. डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75256/Muzaffarpur Jn. - Darbhanga Jn. DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Muzaffarpur Junction
.
Departs @ 16:30 (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:00 (Darbhanga Junction)
SMTWTFS

Muzaffarpur Jn. - Darbhanga Jn. DEMU (75256) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 16:30 - 6 0.0 1 ECR
2. JUBS Jubbasahani 16:45 16:47 2m - 8.8 1 ECR
3. PATR Paramjeevar Tarajeevar 16:59 17:01 2m - 24.8 1 ECR
4. BPGR Benipurgram Halt 17:09 17:10 1m 1 30.3 1 ECR
5. NRSD New Runnisaidpur Halt 17:18 17:19 1m - 38.9 1 ECR
6. RUSD Runnisaidpur 17:23 17:25 2m - 41.6 1 ECR
7. GARA Garha 17:31 17:33 2m - 47.1 1 ECR
8. DUMR Dumra 17:42 17:44 2m - 59.2 1 ECR
9. BHSA Bhisha 17:48 17:49 1m - 61.0 1 ECR
10. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 18:12 18:35 23m - 64.5 1 ECR
11. PSZ Parsauni 18:45 18:47 2m - 72.2 1 ECR
12. BJT Bajpatti 18:53 18:55 2m - 77.9 1 ECR
13. AWPR Awapur 19:02 19:03 1m - 82.9 1 ECR
14. BCPR Bachharpur Halt 19:07 19:08 1m 1 85.1 1 ECR
15. JNR Janakpur Road 19:12 19:14 2m 1 89.6 1 ECR
16. CNX Chandauna Halt 19:19 19:20 1m 1 92.6 1 ECR
17. JGA Jogiara 19:36 19:38 2m - 97.9 1 ECR
18. DBLI Deorabandhauli Halt 19:44 19:45 1m - 101.5 1 ECR
19. MRTA Muraitha Halt 19:49 19:50 1m - 105.4 1 ECR
20. KML Kamtaul 19:53 19:55 2m 1 109.3 1 ECR
21. TQR Tektar 20:02 20:03 1m - 115.8 1 ECR
22. MHP Muhammadpur 20:07 20:09 2m - 121.3 1 ECR
23. SHEO Shisho Halt 20:16 20:17 1m 1 125.2 1 ECR
24. DBG Darbhanga Junction 21:00 - - 132.5 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:11 IST
Reversals
SMI/Sitamarhi Junction<

75256 / Muzaffarpur Jn. - Darbhanga Jn. DEMU (मुजफ्फरपुर जं. - दरभंगा जं. डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The train leaves from Muzaffarpur Junction on at 16:30 hrs and reaches Darbhanga Junction at 21:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Muzaffarpur Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Darbhanga Junction. It takes 4 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 133 kilometers.

The return train is 75255.
Loading...