79301 / Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU
रतलाम - भीलवाड़ा डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 79301/Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ratlam Junction
.
Departs @ 18:30 (Ratlam Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:55 +1 night (Bhilwara)
SMTWTFS

Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU (79301) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RTM Ratlam Junction 18:30 - 7 0.0 1 WR
2. NLI Namli 18:45 18:46 1m 1 12.9 1 WR
3. BRLA Brayla Chaurasi 18:56 18:57 1m 1 24.5 1 WR
4. JAO Jaora 19:07 19:09 2m 1 33.1 1 WR
5. DOD Dhodhar 19:30 19:31 1m 1 49.8 1 WR
6. KHNR Kachnara 19:47 19:48 1m 1 53.9 1 WR
7. DLD Dalauda 20:01 20:02 1m 1 69.7 1 WR
8. MDS Mandasor 20:14 20:16 2m 1 84.3 1 WR
9. PIP Piplia 20:32 20:33 1m 1 100.1 1 WR
10. MLG Malhargarh 20:44 20:45 1m 1 107.9 1 WR
11. HKL Harkia Khal 21:11 21:12 1m 1 120.1 1 WR
12. NMH Nimach 21:23 21:25 2m 1 133.4 1 WR
13. BIWK Bisalwas Kalan 21:38 21:39 1m 1 142.6 1 WR
14. JWO Jawad Road 21:56 21:57 1m 1 149.6 1 WR
15. NBH Nimbahera 22:08 22:09 1m 1 160.0 1 WR
16. GRF Gambhiri Road 22:18 22:19 1m 1 168.2 1 WR
17. SMP Shambhupura 22:29 22:30 1m 1 177.4 1 WR
18. ORDI Ordi 22:38 22:39 1m 1 183.6 1 WR
19. COR Chittaurgarh Junction 22:50 23:05 15m 1 189.1 1 WR
20. CNA Chanderiya 23:25 23:35 10m 2 196.8 1 WR
21. DET Det 23:44 23:45 1m 1 204.5 1 NWR
22. GGR Gangrar 23:52 23:53 1m 1 211.2 1 NWR
23. SNYN Soniyana 00:01 00:02 1m 1 218.8 2 NWR
24. HMG Hamirgarh 00:26 00:27 1m 1 225.3 2 NWR
25. MDPA Mandpiya 00:35 00:36 1m 1 233.7 2 NWR
26. BHL Bhilwara 00:55 - 2 243.3 2 NWR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 12:51 IST
79301 / Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU (रतलाम - भीलवाड़ा डेमू) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Ratlam Junction and Bhilwara. The train leaves from Ratlam Junction on at 18:30 hrs and reaches Bhilwara at 00:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ratlam Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Bhilwara. It takes 6 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 243 kilometers.

The return train is 79302.
Loading...