MDS / Mandasor
मन्दसौर

Mandasor (मन्दसौर), station code MDS, is a railway station in Mandsaur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mandasor.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mandasor have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mandasor (MDS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur Jn Lin... Exp WR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 00:44 00:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Ter... SF WR 01:16 01:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 01:16 01:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20902 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus L... SF WR 01:16 01:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express... Exp WR 01:16 01:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Ban... SF NWR 01:59 02:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express... Exp WR 01:59 02:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22996 Ajmer - Bandra SF Express... SF NWR 01:59 02:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 02:56 02:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 02:56 02:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Express P... Exp NWR 02:56 02:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 03:12 03:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12995-Slip Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 04:08 04:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udai... SF NWR 04:08 04:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 04:46 04:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
59833 Kota - Mandsor Passenger... Pass WCR 05:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvid... Prm SWR 05:16 05:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ind... Exp WCR 05:16 05:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59835 Mandsor - Udaipur City Pa... Pass WR - 05:35 - -
SMTWTFS
19328 Udaipur City - Ratlam Exp... Exp WR 05:59 06:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79302 Bhilwara-Ratlam DEMU DEMU WR 07:38 07:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 08:07 08:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59811 Haldighati Passenger Pass WR 10:24 10:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22901 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Uda... SF WR 11:01 11:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22901-Slip Bandra Terminus - Ajmer L... SF WR 11:01 11:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79303 Ratlam - Chittaurgarh DEM... DEMU WR 11:34 11:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59812 Haldighati Passenger Pass WR 13:10 13:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
29020 Meerut City - Mandsor Lin... Exp NR 13:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
29019 Mandasor-Meerut City Link... Exp NR - 14:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
79304 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DEM... DEMU WR 16:14 16:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana... Exp WR 17:23 17:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 17:24 17:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City Exp... Exp WR 18:01 18:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express... Exp NWR 18:56 18:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79301 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU... DEMU WR 20:14 20:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Pa... Pass WR 20:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
59834 Mandsor - Kota Passenger... Pass WCR - 20:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur Superf... SF SCR 21:08 21:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 21:08 21:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 21:46 21:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvid... Prm SWR 22:40 22:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12719 Jaipur- Hyderabad Superfa... SF SCR 22:41 22:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 22:41 22:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WCR 22:43 22:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mandasor by train, get complete information about MDS / Mandasor station, nearest airport to Mandasor. Complete list of trains to and from Mandasor

Loading...
Mandasor