COR / Chittaurgarh Junction
चित्तौड़गढ़ जंक्शन

Chittaurgarh Junction (चित्तौड़गढ़ जंक्शन), station code COR, is a railway station in Chittorgarh district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chittaurgarh Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chittaurgarh Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur ... SF NWR 00:05 00:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 00:05 00:20 15m 1
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 00:35 00:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
09007 Bandra Terminus - Bhiwani... SF WR 01:00 01:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WCR 01:00 01:05 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 01:23 01:28 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ... Exp SER 01:45 02:10 25m 2
SMTWTFS
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 02:00 02:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ind... Exp WCR 02:10 02:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 02:10 02:15 5m 2,4
SMTWTFS
09008 Bhiwani - Borivali Summer... SF WR 02:20 02:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 02:30 02:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
59833 Kota - Mandsor Passenger... Pass WCR 02:30 02:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 02:30 02:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19328 Udaipur City - Ratlam Exp... Exp WR 03:40 03:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 04:05 04:20 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12963 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 04:40 04:55 15m 1,4
SMTWTFS
79302 Bhilwara-Ratlam DEMU DEMU WR 05:00 05:30 30m 2
SMTWTFS
20473 Chetak Express SF NWR 05:10 05:25 15m 1
SMTWTFS
59605 Chittaurgarh Udaipur Pass... Pass NWR - 05:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
01402 Jaipur - Pune AC SF Speci... ACSF CR 06:30 06:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer S... SF NWR 06:50 07:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19816 Kota - Mandsor InterCity ... Exp NR 07:50 08:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Int... SF NWR 07:55 08:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
59835 Mandsor - Udaipur City Pa... Pass WR 08:05 08:40 35m 5
SMTWTFS
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 10:10 10:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19818 Haldighati Express Exp WCR 11:00 11:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur... SF WR 12:15 12:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
09067 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur... SF WR 12:15 12:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
59604 Udaipur City - Madar Jn (... Pass NWR 12:20 12:45 25m 1
SMTWTFS
19610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ud... Exp NWR 12:50 13:05 15m 3
SMTWTFS
19815 Mandsor - Kota InterCity ... Exp NR 13:15 13:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
59603 Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipu... Pass NWR 13:20 14:08 48m 2
SMTWTFS
19817 Haldighati Express Exp WCR 13:50 14:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
79303 Ratlam - Chittaurgarh DEM... DEMU WR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
09499 Ratlam - Chittaurgarh DEM... DEMU WR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF NWR 14:00 14:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
79304 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DEM... DEMU WR - 14:10 - -
SMTWTFS
09500 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DEM... DEMU WR - 14:15 - -
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari... Exp NWR 15:55 16:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express... Exp NWR 16:37 16:47 10m 2
SMTWTFS
01401 Pune - Jaipur AC SF Speci... ACSF CR 17:10 17:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Pa... Pass WR 17:45 17:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
20474 Chetak Express SF NWR 18:48 19:03 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City Inte... SF NWR 19:02 19:17 15m 2
SMTWTFS
19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana... Exp WR 19:30 19:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 19:55 20:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City Exp... Exp WR 20:35 20:50 15m 1
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 20:40 20:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12719 Jaipur- Hyderabad Superfa... SF SCR 20:40 20:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12964 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 20:48 21:03 15m 1
SMTWTFS
07116 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Far... SF SCR 20:50 21:00 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
59606 Udaipur Chittaurgarh Pass... Pass NWR 22:35 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 22:40 22:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
79301 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU... DEMU WR 22:50 23:05 15m 1
SMTWTFS
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ... Exp SER 23:00 23:20 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur Superf... SF SCR 23:05 23:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 23:05 23:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
07115 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Far... SF SCR 23:05 23:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
09068 Udaipur City - Bandra Ter... SF WR 23:05 23:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 23:10 23:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Ter... SF WR 23:10 23:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus S... SF NWR 23:40 23:55 15m 2
SMTWTFS
59834 Mandsor - Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 23:55 00:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chittaurgarh Junction by train, get complete information about COR / Chittaurgarh Junction station, nearest airport to Chittaurgarh Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Chittaurgarh Junction

Loading...
Chittaurgarh Junction