BHL / Bhilwara
भीलवाड़ा

Bhilwara (भीलवाड़ा), station code BHL, is a railway station in Bhilwara district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ajmer Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhilwara.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhilwara have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhilwara (BHL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
09008 Bhiwani - Valsad Special ... SF WR 00:05 00:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07115 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Far... SF SCR 00:10 00:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22986 Rajasthan Humsafar Expres... Hms NWR 00:20 00:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12981 Jaipur - Asarva SF Expres... SF NWR 00:25 00:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Hisar Weekly ... Exp SCR 00:30 00:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur Superf... SF SCR 00:30 00:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ind... Exp WCR 00:45 00:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 00:45 00:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
79301 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU... DEMU WR 00:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur ... Exp NWR 01:04 01:09 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 01:10 01:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ... Exp SER 01:15 01:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 01:15 01:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22985 Rajasthan Humsafar Expres... Hms NWR 01:35 01:40 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
09651 Udaipur City - Patna Spec... Exp NWR 01:50 01:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WCR 02:00 02:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09007 Valsad - Bhiwani Special ... SF WR 02:00 02:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ... Exp SER 02:05 02:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR 02:25 02:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
79302 Bhilwara-Ratlam DEMU DEMU WR - 02:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
12982 Asarva - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 02:55 03:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 02:55 03:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20473 Chetak Express SF NWR 03:55 04:00 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 03:55 04:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 03:55 04:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 04:30 04:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09654 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer S... Exp NWR 05:00 05:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22175 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF... SF CR 05:55 06:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer S... SF NWR 07:40 07:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER 08:05 08:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09652 Patna - Udaipur City Spec... Exp NWR 08:35 08:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Int... SF NWR 08:55 09:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09721 Jaipur - Udaipur City SF ... SF NWR 10:03 10:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20979 Udaipur City - Jaipur Van... VB NWR 10:17 10:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
59603 Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipu... Pass NWR 11:00 11:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ud... Exp NWR 11:10 11:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 11:30 11:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... Exp NWR 12:45 12:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59604 Udaipur City - Madar Jn (... Pass NWR 14:00 14:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express... Exp NWR 15:15 15:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari... Exp NWR 17:00 17:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09619 Udaipur City - Kolkata Sp... Exp NWR 17:23 17:28 5m -
SMTWTFS
09722 Udaipur City - Jaipur SF ... SF NWR 17:35 17:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09658 Daund - Ajmer Special Far... Exp NWR 17:55 18:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City Inte... SF NWR 18:05 18:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09620 Kolkata - Udaipur City Sp... Exp NWR 18:25 18:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
19615 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 18:45 18:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20980 Jaipur - Udaipur City Van... VB NWR 18:56 18:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
12719 Jaipur- Hyderabad Superfa... SF SCR 19:30 19:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07116 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Far... SF SCR 19:30 19:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17019 Hisar - Hyderabad Weekly ... Exp SCR 19:30 19:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09653 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus S... SF NWR 19:52 19:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 20:10 20:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19616 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 20:10 20:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20474 Chetak Express SF NWR 20:15 20:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana... Exp WR 20:30 20:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER 20:35 20:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20497 Rameswaram - Firozpur Can... Hms NWR 20:35 20:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22176 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly SF... SF CR 21:40 21:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09657 Ajmer - Daund Special Far... Exp NWR 21:50 21:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
20498 Firozpur Cantt. - Rameswa... Hms NWR 22:00 22:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 23:15 23:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 23:45 23:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhilwara by train, get complete information about BHL / Bhilwara station, nearest airport to Bhilwara. Complete list of trains to and from Bhilwara

Loading...