79302 / Bhilwara-Ratlam DEMU
भीलवाड़ा - रतलाम डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 79302/Bhilwara-Ratlam DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhilwara
.
Departs @ 02:35 (Bhilwara)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:40 (Ratlam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bhilwara-Ratlam DEMU (79302) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BHL Bhilwara 02:35 - 2 0.0 1 NWR
2. MDPA Mandpiya 02:52 02:53 1m 1 9.6 1 NWR
3. HMG Hamirgarh 03:06 03:08 2m 1 18.0 1 NWR
4. SNYN Soniyana 03:21 03:22 1m 1 24.5 1 NWR
5. GGR Gangrar 03:44 03:45 1m 1 32.1 1 NWR
6. DET Det 04:04 04:05 1m 2 38.9 1 NWR
7. CNA Chanderiya 04:40 04:42 2m 2 46.6 1 WR
8. COR Chittaurgarh Junction 05:00 05:30 30m 2 54.2 1 WR
9. ORDI Ordi 05:34 05:35 1m 1 59.7 1 WR
10. SMP Shambhupura 05:42 05:43 1m 1 66.0 1 WR
11. GRF Gambhiri Road 05:59 06:00 1m 1 75.1 1 WR
12. NBH Nimbahera 06:10 06:11 1m 1 83.3 1 WR
13. JWO Jawad Road 06:22 06:23 1m 1 93.7 1 WR
14. BIWK Bisalwas Kalan 06:31 06:32 1m 1 100.8 1 WR
15. NMH Nimach 06:43 06:45 2m 2 110.0 1 WR
16. HKL Harkia Khal 06:59 07:00 1m 1 123.2 1 WR
17. MLG Malhargarh 07:13 07:14 1m 1 135.4 1 WR
18. PIP Piplia 07:23 07:24 1m 1 143.2 1 WR
19. MDS Mandasor 07:38 07:40 2m 1 159.1 1 WR
20. DLD Dalauda 07:54 07:55 1m 1 173.7 1 WR
21. KHNR Kachnara 08:09 08:10 1m 1 189.4 1 WR
22. DOD Dhodhar 08:16 08:17 1m 1 193.6 1 WR
23. JAO Jaora 08:33 08:35 2m 1 210.3 1 WR
24. BRLA Brayla Chaurasi 08:45 08:46 1m 1 218.9 1 WR
25. NLI Namli 08:57 08:58 1m 1 230.4 1 WR
26. RTM Ratlam Junction 09:40 - 7 243.3 1 WR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 12:51 IST
79302 / Bhilwara-Ratlam DEMU (भीलवाड़ा - रतलाम डेमू) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Bhilwara and Ratlam Junction. The train leaves from Bhilwara on at 02:35 hrs and reaches Ratlam Junction at 09:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhilwara, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Ratlam Junction. It takes 7 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 243 kilometers.

The return train is 79301.
Loading...