Train from Vijayawada Junction to Machilipatnam


List of all the trains running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Machilipatnam (MTM). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Vijayawada Junction - Machilipatnam route.

Total 50 train(s) between BZA / Vijayawada Junction and MTM / Machilipatnam railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 07096 Tirupati - Machilipatnam Fare Special Exp SCR BZA - 03:20 MTM - 07:45 80 km
SMTWTFS
2 77207 Vijayawada - Machilipatnam Demu DEMU SCR BZA 2 03:25 MTM - 05:50 80 km
SMTWTFS
3 12750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express SF SCR BZA 4 04:15 MTM 1 06:20 80 km
SMTWTFS
4 17212 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR BZA - 05:00 MTM - 07:05 80 km
SMTWTFS
5 07068 Kurnool City - Machilipatnam Special Exp SCR BZA - 05:00 MTM 2 07:05 81 km
SMTWTFS
6 07186 Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Fare Special Exp SCR BZA - 06:05 MTM - 08:30 80 km
SMTWTFS
7 77261 Vijayawada - Machilipatnam Passenger EMU SCR BZA 2 08:30 MTM - 11:20 80 km
SMTWTFS
8 77215 Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU DEMU SCR BZA 2 16:00 MTM - 18:45 80 km
SMTWTFS
9 77269 Vijayawada - Machilipatnam Passenger EMU SCR BZA 3 20:35 MTM - 23:55 80 km
SMTWTFS
10 07898 Vijayawada - Machilipatnam MEMU Special MEMU SCR BZA - 21:30 MTM - 00:25 80 km
SMTWTFS
11 17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express Exp SCR BZA 5 00:05 NZD - 00:39 41 km
SMTWTFS
12 17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR BZA 1 00:20 KKLR 1 01:38 73 km
SMTWTFS
13 07296 Lingampalli - Kakinada Town Fare Special Exp SCR BZA - 00:30 KKLR 1 02:09 73 km
SMTWTFS
14 17248 Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express Exp SCR BZA - 01:25 KKLR 1 02:48 73 km
SMTWTFS
15 77201 Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU DEMU SCR BZA 3 01:35 KKLR - 02:49 73 km
SMTWTFS
16 17643 Circar Express Exp SCR BZA - 02:20 GDV 1 03:03 44 km
SMTWTFS
17 18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express Exp SCoR BZA 6 02:45 KKLR 1 04:28 73 km
SMTWTFS
18 17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR BZA 6 02:50 NZD - 03:38 41 km
SMTWTFS
19 17256 Lingampalli - Narasapur Express Exp SCoR BZA 1 03:50 MDVL 2 05:08 65 km
SMTWTFS
20 67300 Vijayawada Rajahmundry MEMU MEMU SCR BZA - 04:30 VGT - 06:43 96 km
SMTWTFS
21 67298 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU MEMU SCR BZA 9 05:10 AXR - 11:12 227 km
SMTWTFS
22 12788 Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express SF SCoR BZA 7 05:40 GDV 1 06:24 44 km
SMTWTFS
23 17249 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express Exp SCR BZA - 06:05 NZD - 06:34 41 km
SMTWTFS
24 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express Exp SCoR BZA - 06:05 KKLR 1 07:23 73 km
SMTWTFS
25 12718 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR BZA 5 06:15 NZD 1 06:43 41 km
SMTWTFS
26 17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR BZA 10 06:50 KI 1 07:19 14 km
SMTWTFS
27 77231 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram Jn. Passenger EMU SCR BZA 2 07:10 MVP - 08:44 61 km
SMTWTFS
28 67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU MEMU SCR BZA 4 08:00 CVV 1 08:42 21 km
SMTWTFS
29 57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger Pass SCR BZA 3 08:25 MBD - 08:39 13 km
SMTWTFS
30 17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR BZA 5 09:00 NZD - 09:38 41 km
SMTWTFS
31 77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU DEMU SCR BZA 6 11:30 KI 1 11:45 14 km
SMTWTFS
32 77298 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram DEMU DEMU SCR BZA 4 11:45 MVP - 13:12 61 km
SMTWTFS
33 17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR BZA 10 13:10 KI - 13:39 14 km
SMTWTFS
34 12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR BZA 6 13:20 NZD - 13:58 41 km
SMTWTFS
35 67212 Vijaywada - Kazipet Memu MEMU SCR BZA 9 13:40 KI 1 14:06 14 km
SMTWTFS
36 77203 Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU DEMU SCR BZA 3 14:05 MDVL 2 15:47 66 km
SMTWTFS
37 77263 Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU DEMU SCR BZA 2 16:30 DPD - 17:34 37 km
SMTWTFS
38 17269 Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU Express DEMU SCR BZA - 16:40 KKLR - 18:09 73 km
SMTWTFS
39 17281 Guntur - Narasapur Express Exp SCR BZA 5 18:00 IDP 2 18:39 30 km
SMTWTFS
40 67261 Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU MEMU SCR BZA 7 18:10 TOU - 18:48 31 km
SMTWTFS
41 67272 Vijayawada Dornakal MEMU MEMU SCR BZA 9 18:15 GNN - 19:00 28 km
SMTWTFS
42 17480 Tirupati-Puri Express Exp SCR BZA 2 18:30 KKLR 1 19:58 73 km
SMTWTFS
43 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express Exp SCoR BZA - 18:30 GDV 1 19:23 44 km
SMTWTFS
44 67241 Vijayawada - Kakinada Port Memu MEMU SCR BZA 4 19:40 GWM - 20:06 20 km
SMTWTFS
45 07861 Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU Special DEMU SCR BZA - 20:15 PCU - 21:24 59 km
SMTWTFS
46 12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express SF SCR BZA 7 22:30 KI 1 22:59 14 km
SMTWTFS
47 17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR BZA 5 22:40 KKLR 1 00:14 73 km
SMTWTFS
48 67262 Rajamundry Vijayawada MEMU MEMU SCR PAVP - 06:25 GWM - 06:32 5 km
SMTWTFS
49 57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger Pass SCR PAVP - 16:36 GWM - 16:42 5 km
SMTWTFS
50 67299 Rajahmundry Vijayawada MEMU MEMU SCR PAVP - 20:33 GWM - 20:39 5 km
SMTWTFS