18190 / Alappuzha - Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
आलप्पुष़ा - राउरकेला - टाटानगर लिंक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18190/Alappuzha - Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Alappuzha
.
Departs @ 06:00 (Alappuzha)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:10 +2 nights (Tatanagar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Alappuzha - Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express (18190) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ALLP Alappuzha 06:00 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. MAKM Mararikkulam 06:11 06:12 1m 1 12.9 1 SR
3. SRTL Shertalai 06:24 06:25 1m 1 23.9 1 SR
4. TUVR Turavur 06:37 06:38 1m 1 33.8 1 SR
5. ERS Ernakulam Junction 07:05 07:10 5m 1 57.2 1 SR
6. AWY Aluva 07:28 07:30 2m - 76.7 1 SR
7. TCR Thrissur 08:27 08:30 3m - 131.2 1 SR
8. WKI Wadakkanchery 08:49 08:50 1m - 148.0 1 SR
9. OTP Ottapalam 10:04 10:05 1m - 175.4 1 SR
10. PGT Palakkad Junction 10:30 10:35 5m - 206.7 1 SR
11. CBE Coimbatore Junction 11:57 12:00 3m - 262.4 1 SR
12. TUP Tiruppur 12:48 12:50 2m 2 312.9 1 SR
13. ED Erode Junction 13:55 14:00 5m 1 363.1 1 SR
14. SA Salem Junction 14:52 14:55 3m 4 422.8 1 SR
15. BQI Bommidi 15:29 15:30 1m - 466.0 1 SR
16. SLY Samalpatti 16:09 16:10 1m - 512.5 1 SR
17. TPT Tirupattur 16:39 16:40 1m - 535.9 1 SR
18. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 17:00 17:05 5m - 543.3 1 SR
19. VN Vaniyambadi 17:23 17:25 2m - 559.6 1 SR
20. GYM Gudiyattam 17:53 17:55 2m - 603.2 1 SR
21. KPD Katpadi Junction 18:20 18:25 5m 2 627.8 1 SR
22. MCN Mukundarayapuram 18:43 18:45 2m 2 644.6 1 SR
23. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 19:35 19:40 5m - 688.8 1 SR
24. TRL Tiruvallur 20:03 20:05 2m - 715.7 1 SR
25. PER Perambur 20:43 20:45 2m - 751.9 1 SR
26. MAS MGR Chennai Central 21:55 23:05 70m - 757.3 1 SR
27. SPE Sullurupeta 00:08 00:10 2m - 839.9 2 SR
28. NYP Nayadupeta 00:33 00:35 2m - 867.2 2 SR
29. GDR Gudur Junction 01:58 02:00 2m - 895.0 2 SCoR
30. NLR Nellore 02:26 02:28 2m - 933.4 2 SCoR
31. BTTR Bitragunta 02:48 02:50 2m - 967.7 2 SCoR
32. KVZ Kavali 03:08 03:10 2m - 984.2 2 SCoR
33. SKM Singarayakonda 03:34 03:35 1m - 1022.0 2 SCoR
34. OGL Ongole 03:59 04:00 1m 1 1050.1 2 SCoR
35. CJM Chinna Ganjam 04:29 04:30 1m - 1079.2 2 SCoR
36. CLX Chirala 04:43 04:45 2m - 1099.5 2 SCoR
37. BPP Bapatla 04:59 05:00 1m - 1114.6 2 SCoR
38. NDO Nidubrolu 05:19 05:20 1m - 1135.2 2 SCoR
39. TEL Tenali Junction 05:39 05:40 1m - 1157.1 2 SCoR
40. BZA Vijayawada Junction 07:05 07:21 16m - 1188.6 2 SCoR
41. EE Eluru 07:59 08:00 1m 2 1248.2 2 SCoR
42. TDD Tadepalligudem 08:32 08:33 1m - 1296.0 2 SCoR
43. NDD Nidadavolu Junction 09:14 09:15 1m - 1315.8 2 SCoR
44. KVR Kovvur 09:24 09:25 1m 1 1330.4 2 SCoR
45. GVN Godavari 09:29 09:30 1m - 1335.1 2 SCoR
46. RJY Rajahmundry 09:40 09:45 5m 3 1338.2 2 SCoR
47. DWP Dwarapudi 10:04 10:05 1m - 1358.1 2 SCoR
48. APT Anaparti 10:09 10:10 1m - 1361.8 2 SCoR
49. SLO Samalkot Junction 10:29 10:30 1m - 1388.3 2 SCoR
50. PAP Pithapuram 10:39 10:40 1m - 1400.4 2 SCoR
51. ANV Annavaram 11:04 11:05 1m - 1425.2 2 SCoR
52. TUNI Tuni 11:24 11:25 1m - 1441.9 2 SCoR
53. NRP Narsipatnam Road 11:59 12:00 1m - 1464.2 2 SCoR
54. YLM Elamanchili 12:19 12:20 1m - 1481.9 2 SCoR
55. AKP Anakapalle 13:12 13:13 1m - 1505.8 2 SCoR
56. DVD Duvvada 13:59 14:00 1m - 1521.6 2 SCoR
57. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 14:45 15:05 20m - 1538.8 2 SCoR
58. SCM Simhachalam 15:23 15:24 1m 2 1546.9 2 SCoR
59. KTV Kottavalasa Junction 15:41 15:42 1m - 1564.9 2 SCoR
60. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 16:12 16:17 5m - 1600.0 2 SCoR
61. VBL Bobbili Junction 17:08 17:11 3m - 1654.3 2 SCoR
62. PVP Parvatipuram 17:37 17:38 1m - 1678.2 2 SCoR
63. PVPT Parvatipuram Town 17:43 17:44 1m - 1679.8 2 SCoR
64. RGDA Rayagada 18:35 18:40 5m - 1725.1 2 ECoR
65. SPRD Singapuram Road Junction 18:56 18:57 1m - 1734.3 2 ECoR
66. THV Therubali 19:09 19:10 1m - 1743.9 2 ECoR
67. MNGD Muniguda 19:46 19:47 1m - 1779.7 2 ECoR
68. AMB Ambodala 20:11 20:12 1m - 1805.1 2 ECoR
69. NRLR Norla Road 20:36 20:37 1m - 1829.8 2 ECoR
70. RPRD Rupra Road 20:54 20:55 1m - 1836.5 2 ECoR
71. KSNG Kesinga 21:13 21:14 1m - 1852.7 2 ECoR
72. TIG Titlagarh Junction 21:35 21:45 10m - 1865.7 2 ECoR
73. BUDM Badmal 22:06 22:07 1m - 1885.6 2 ECoR
74. BLGR Balangir 22:55 23:05 10m - 1929.1 2 ECoR
75. BRPL Barpali 23:44 23:45 1m - 1986.1 2 ECoR
76. BRGA Bargarh Road 00:05 00:10 5m - 2005.3 3 ECoR
77. ATS Attabira 00:39 00:40 1m 1 2023.4 3 ECoR
78. SBP Sambalpur Junction 01:30 01:40 10m - 2047.8 3 ECoR
79. SBPD Sambalpur Road 01:46 01:47 1m - 2049.5 3 ECoR
80. RGL Rengali 02:21 02:22 1m - 2070.2 3 ECoR
81. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 03:25 03:35 10m - 2096.4 3 SER
82. BMB Bamra 04:06 04:07 1m - 2132.9 3 SER
83. GP Rajgangpur 04:35 04:36 1m - 2167.7 3 SER
84. ROU Rourkela Junction 05:09 06:10 61m - 2197.6 3 SER
85. BNDM Bondamunda 06:18 06:19 1m - 2204.0 3 SER
86. JRA Jaraikela 06:42 06:43 1m - 2226.0 3 SER
87. MOU Manoharpur 06:53 06:54 1m - 2237.3 3 SER
88. CKP Chakradharpur 07:50 07:55 5m 2 2298.6 3 SER
89. RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 08:10 08:11 1m - 2318.7 3 SER
90. SINI Sini Junction 08:25 08:26 1m - 2333.9 3 SER
91. ADTP Adityapur 08:48 08:49 1m 2 2356.0 3 SER
92. TATA Tatanagar Junction 09:10 - 1 2360.6 3 SER
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 19:57 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
SRR/Shoranur Junction
MAS/Chennai Central
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

18190 / Alappuzha - Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express (आलप्पुष़ा - राउरकेला - टाटानगर लिंक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Alappuzha and Tatanagar Junction. The train leaves from Alappuzha on at 06:00 hrs and reaches Tatanagar Junction at 09:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Alappuzha, crosses 90 railway station and terminates at Tatanagar Junction. It takes 51 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2361 kilometers.

The return train is 18189.
Loading...