17487 / Tirumala Express
तिरुमला एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 17487/Tirumala Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kadapa
.
Departs @ 17:05 (Kadapa)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night (Visakhapatnam Junction)
SMTWTFS
Note: Source Station Changed.

Tirumala Express (17487) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HX Kadapa 17:05 - - 0.0 1 SCoR
2. NRE Nandalur 17:39 17:40 1m - 39.6 1 SCoR
3. RJP Razampeta 17:53 17:55 2m - 51.0 1 SCoR
4. KOU Koduru 18:29 18:30 1m - 84.5 1 SCoR
5. TPTY Tirupati 20:00 20:15 15m 1 135.2 1 SCoR
6. RU Renigunta Junction 20:38 20:40 2m 3 145.1 1 SCoR
7. KHT Sri Kalahasti 20:59 21:00 1m 2 168.2 1 SCoR
8. VKI Venkatagiri 21:18 21:20 2m 1 192.7 1 SCoR
9. VDD Vendodu 21:39 21:40 1m 2 209.2 1 SCoR
10. GDR Gudur Junction 22:23 22:25 2m 2 228.4 1 SCoR
11. NLR Nellore 22:53 22:55 2m 2 266.8 1 SCoR
12. BTTR Bitragunta 23:28 23:30 2m 1 301.1 1 SCoR
13. KVZ Kavali 23:49 23:50 1m 3 317.6 1 SCoR
14. OGL Ongole 00:51 00:53 2m 1 383.5 2 SCoR
15. CLX Chirala 01:27 01:29 2m 2 433.0 2 SCoR
16. BPP Bapatla 01:40 01:42 2m 2 448.0 2 SCoR
17. NDO Nidubrolu 01:59 02:01 2m - 468.6 2 SCoR
18. TEL Tenali Junction 02:16 02:18 2m - 490.6 2 SCoR
19. BZA Vijayawada Junction 03:15 03:25 10m 6 522.0 2 SCoR
20. NZD Nuzvid 03:58 04:00 2m - 563.0 2 SCoR
21. EE Eluru 04:18 04:20 2m 2 581.7 2 SCoR
22. BMD Bhimadolu 04:38 04:39 1m - 600.6 2 SCoR
23. TDD Tadepalligudem 04:58 05:00 2m 2 629.4 2 SCoR
24. NDD Nidadavolu Junction 05:18 05:20 2m 1 649.2 2 SCoR
25. KVR Kovvur 05:32 05:33 1m 1 663.8 2 SCoR
26. RJY Rajahmundry 05:55 06:00 5m 3 671.0 2 SCoR
27. KYM Kadiyam 06:09 06:10 1m 1 681.0 2 SCoR
28. DWP Dwarapudi 06:19 06:20 1m 1 690.9 2 SCoR
29. APT Anaparti 06:29 06:30 1m 3 694.6 2 SCoR
30. BVL Bikkavolu 06:40 06:41 1m 1 703.9 2 SCoR
31. MPU Medapadu 06:49 06:50 1m - 712.2 2 SCoR
32. SLO Samalkot Junction 06:53 06:55 2m 1 721.1 2 SCoR
33. PAP Pithapuram 07:11 07:12 1m 1 733.2 2 SCoR
34. ANV Annavaram 07:29 07:30 1m 3 758.0 2 SCoR
35. TUNI Tuni 07:49 07:50 1m 2 774.8 2 SCoR
36. NRP Narsipatnam Road 08:05 08:06 1m - 797.0 2 SCoR
37. YLM Elamanchili 08:21 08:22 1m 3 814.7 2 SCoR
38. AKP Anakapalle 09:28 09:30 2m 3 838.6 2 SCoR
39. DVD Duvvada 10:48 10:50 2m 4 854.4 2 SCoR
40. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 11:30 - 2,3 871.6 2 SCoR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 16:32 IST
Reversals
TPTY/Tirupati

17487 / Tirumala Express (तिरुमला एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Kadapa and Visakhapatnam Junction. The train leaves from Kadapa on at 17:05 hrs and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 11:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kadapa, crosses 38 railway station and terminates at Visakhapatnam Junction. It takes 18 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 872 kilometers.

The return train is 17488.
Loading...