MTM / Machilipatnam
मचिलीपट्णम / మచిలీపట్నం

Machilipatnam (मचिलीपट्णम / మచిలీపట్నం), station code MTM, is a railway station in Krishna district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Machilipatnam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Machilipatnam have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Machilipatnam (MTM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
07898 Vijayawada - Machilipatna... MEMU SCR 00:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
77208 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... DEMU SCR - 03:00 - -
SMTWTFS
07867 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... MEMU SCR - 03:20 - -
SMTWTFS
77270 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... DEMU SCR - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
77207 Vijayawada - Machilipatna... DEMU SCR 05:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF ... SF SCR 06:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
17212 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 07:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
07068 Kurnool City - Machilipat... Exp SCR 07:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
77212 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... DEMU SCR - 07:10 - -
SMTWTFS
07096 Tirupati - Machilipatnam ... Exp SCR 07:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
07186 Secunderabad - Machilipat... Exp SCR 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
17220 Visakhapatnam - Machilipa... Exp SCR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
77232 Bhimavaram - Machilipatna... DEMU SCR 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
77234 Machilipatnam - Gudivada ... DEMU SCR - 10:50 - -
SMTWTFS
77261 Vijayawada - Machilipatna... EMU SCR 11:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
77262 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... DEMU SCR - 12:20 - -
SMTWTFS
77216 Machilipatnam Gudivada Pa... EMU SCR - 13:50 - -
SMTWTFS
77211 Gudivada - Machilipatnam ... DEMU SCR 14:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
07869 Machilipatnam - Gudivada ... MEMU SCR - 14:25 - -
SMTWTFS
07185 Machilipatnam - Secundera... Exp SCR - 15:15 - -
SMTWTFS
17211 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR - 15:50 - -
SMTWTFS
07067 Machilipatnam - Kurnool C... Exp SCR - 15:50 - -
SMTWTFS
77235 Gudivada - Machilipatnam ... EMU SCR 16:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
77218 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... DEMU SCR - 16:40 - -
SMTWTFS
07880 Gudivada - Machilipatnam ... MEMU SCR 17:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
07095 Machilipatnam - Tirupati ... Exp SCR - 17:40 - -
SMTWTFS
77215 Vijayawada - Machilipatna... DEMU SCR 18:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
07245 Machilipatnam - Gudivada ... MEMU SCR - 18:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF ... SF SCR - 20:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
17219 Machilipatnam - Visakhapa... Exp SCR - 21:25 - -
SMTWTFS
77219 Gudivada Machilipatnam Pa... EMU SCR 21:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
07871 Gudivada - Machilipatnam ... MEMU SCR 21:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
77220 Machilipatnam Gudivada Pa... DEMU SCR - 22:40 - -
SMTWTFS
77269 Vijayawada - Machilipatna... EMU SCR 23:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Machilipatnam by train, get complete information about MTM / Machilipatnam station, nearest airport to Machilipatnam. Complete list of trains to and from Machilipatnam

Loading...
Machilipatnam