57225 / Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger
विजयवाड़ा - विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 57225/Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Vijayawada Junction
.
Departs @ 08:25 (Vijayawada Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:25 (Visakhapatnam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (57225) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BZA Vijayawada Junction 08:25 - 3 0.0 1 SCoR
2. MBD Mustabada 08:39 08:40 1m - 13.0 1 SCoR
3. GWM Gannavaram 08:45 08:46 1m - 19.9 1 SCoR
4. PAVP Pedda Avutapale 08:52 08:53 1m - 24.6 1 SCoR
5. TOU Telaprolu 08:59 09:00 1m - 31.4 1 SCoR
6. VRVL Veeravalli 09:04 09:05 1m - 34.5 1 SCoR
7. NZD Nuzvid 09:15 09:16 1m - 41.0 1 SCoR
8. VAT Vatlur 09:24 09:25 1m - 51.0 1 SCoR
9. PRH Powerpet 09:31 09:32 1m 1 58.0 1 SCoR
10. EE Eluru 09:39 09:40 1m 3 59.6 1 SCoR
11. DEL Denduluru 09:47 09:48 1m - 69.4 1 SCoR
12. PUA Pulla 10:05 10:06 1m - 85.3 1 SCoR
13. CEL Chebrol 10:11 10:12 1m - 93.1 1 SCoR
14. VGT Unguturu 10:15 10:16 1m - 95.9 1 SCoR
15. BPY Badampudi 10:19 10:20 1m - 101.4 1 SCoR
16. TDD Tadepalligudem 10:29 10:30 1m 1,2 107.4 1 SCoR
17. NBM Navabpalem 10:39 10:40 1m - 116.3 1 SCoR
18. NDD Nidadavolu Junction 10:49 10:50 1m - 127.1 1 SCoR
19. BMGM Brahmanagudem 10:54 10:55 1m - 131.3 1 SCoR
20. CU Chagallu 10:59 11:00 1m - 135.1 1 SCoR
21. PSDA Pasivedala 11:03 11:04 1m - 138.6 1 SCoR
22. KVR Kovvur 11:09 11:10 1m 1 141.8 1 SCoR
23. GVN Godavari 11:13 11:14 1m - 146.5 1 SCoR
24. RJY Rajahmundry 11:45 11:50 5m 3 149.6 1 SCoR
25. KYM Kadiyam 11:59 12:00 1m 1 159.6 1 SCoR
26. DWP Dwarapudi 12:09 12:10 1m - 169.4 1 SCoR
27. APT Anaparti 12:14 12:15 1m - 173.2 1 SCoR
28. BBPM Balabhadrapuram 12:19 12:20 1m - 179.2 1 SCoR
29. BVL Bikkavolu 12:24 12:25 1m 1 182.5 1 SCoR
30. MPU Medapadu 12:34 12:35 1m - 190.7 1 SCoR
31. SLO Samalkot Junction 13:09 13:10 1m 1 199.7 1 SCoR
32. PAP Pithapuram 13:19 13:20 1m 1 211.8 1 SCoR
33. GLP Gollaprolu 13:24 13:25 1m - 217.5 1 SCoR
34. DGDG Durgada Gate 13:29 13:30 1m - 226.8 1 SCoR
35. RVD Ravikampadu 13:39 13:40 1m - 229.5 1 SCoR
36. ANV Annavaram 13:49 13:50 1m 3 236.6 1 SCoR
37. TMPM Timmapuram 13:54 13:55 1m - 240.4 1 SCoR
38. HVM Hamsavaram 14:09 14:10 1m - 245.7 1 SCoR
39. TUNI Tuni 14:19 14:20 1m 2 253.3 1 SCoR
40. GLU Gullipadu 14:29 14:30 1m - 264.4 1 SCoR
41. NRP Narsipatnam Road 14:39 14:40 1m - 275.5 1 SCoR
42. REG Regupalem 14:49 14:50 1m - 284.8 1 SCoR
43. YLM Elamanchili 14:59 15:00 1m - 293.3 1 SCoR
44. NASP Narasingapalli 15:09 15:10 1m - 300.4 1 SCoR
45. BVM Bayyavaram 15:29 15:30 1m 1 307.8 1 SCoR
46. KSK Kasimkota 15:34 15:35 1m - 311.7 1 SCoR
47. AKP Anakapalle 16:09 16:10 1m 3 317.2 1 SCoR
48. THY Thadi 16:19 16:20 1m 1 323.5 1 SCoR
49. DVD Duvvada 17:28 17:30 2m 4 333.0 1 SCoR
50. MIPM Marripalem 17:48 17:49 1m 1 345.6 1 SCoR
51. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 18:25 - 2 350.2 1 SCoR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 17:05 IST
57225 / Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (विजयवाड़ा - विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The train leaves from Vijayawada Junction on at 08:25 hrs and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 18:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Vijayawada Junction, crosses 49 railway station and terminates at Visakhapatnam Junction. It takes 10 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 350 kilometers.

The return train is 57226.
Loading...