Train from Kharagpur Junction to Bankura Junction


List of all the trains running between Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Bankura Junction (BQA). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Kharagpur Junction - Bankura Junction route.

Total 33 train(s) between KGP / Kharagpur Junction and BQA / Bankura Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger Pass SER KGP 2 01:50 BQA 1 04:10 116 km
SMTWTFS
2 58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger Pass SER KGP 2 01:50 BQA 1 04:10 116 km
SMTWTFS
3 13417 Digha - Malda Town Express Exp ER KGP 6 03:05 BQA 1,3 05:15 116 km
SMTWTFS
4 68085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU MEMU SER KGP - 04:45 BQA 1 06:45 116 km
SMTWTFS
5 68043 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU MEMU SER KGP - 05:40 BQA 1,3 08:10 116 km
SMTWTFS
6 22875 Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express SF SER KGP - 07:25 BQA 1,3 09:36 116 km
SMTWTFS
7 12883 Rupashi Bangla Express SF SER KGP 1 07:55 BQA 1,3 09:55 116 km
SMTWTFS
8 58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger Pass SER KGP - 08:45 BQA 2 11:25 116 km
SMTWTFS
9 12885 Aranyak Express SF SER KGP 3 09:30 BQA 1,3 11:38 116 km
SMTWTFS
10 18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express Exp SER KGP - 14:35 BQA 1,3 16:34 116 km
SMTWTFS
11 68103 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU MEMU SER KGP 8 14:35 BQA 1,3 16:50 116 km
SMTWTFS
12 22329 Haldia - Asansol SF Express SF ER KGP 1,6 14:55 BQA 1,3 16:52 116 km
SMTWTFS
13 08065 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special DEMU SER KGP - 15:10 BQA - 17:50 116 km
SMTWTFS
14 08685 Kharagpur - Adra MEMU Special MEMU SER KGP - 17:05 BQA - 19:18 116 km
SMTWTFS
15 13505 Digha - Asansol Express Exp ER KGP - 17:25 BQA 1,3 19:41 116 km
SMTWTFS
16 68101 Kharagpur - Adra MEMU MEMU SER KGP 4 18:05 BQA 1,3 20:13 116 km
SMTWTFS
17 12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Express SF SER KGP 1 18:30 BQA 1,3 20:28 116 km
SMTWTFS
18 08063 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special DEMU SER KGP - 19:00 BQA - 22:00 116 km
SMTWTFS
19 18003 Rani Shiromoni Express Exp SER KGP - 20:05 BQA 1,3 22:28 116 km
SMTWTFS
20 12152 Samarsata SuperFast Express SF CR KGP 3 21:40 BQA 1,3 23:35 116 km
SMTWTFS
21 12950 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express SF WR KGP - 21:40 BQA 1,3 23:35 116 km
SMTWTFS
22 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express SF SR HIJ 1 07:05 BQA 1,3 09:40 125 km
SMTWTFS
23 22611 MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express SF SR HIJ 1 11:00 BQA 1,3 13:28 125 km
SMTWTFS
24 68089 Midnapore-Adra MEMU MEMU SER MDN - 11:40 BQA 3 13:12 103 km
SMTWTFS
25 12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express ACSF NFR HIJ 1 14:45 BQA 1,3 16:52 125 km
SMTWTFS
26 22811 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Raj ECoR HIJ 1 15:00 BQA 1,3 17:13 125 km
SMTWTFS
27 22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF Express SF SR BLDA - 17:08 BQA 1,3 20:50 156 km
SMTWTFS
28 12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR HIJ 1 17:20 BQA 1,3 19:40 126 km
SMTWTFS
29 68097 Garbeta Adra MEMU MEMU SER GBA - 20:15 BQA 1,3 21:08 55 km
SMTWTFS
30 18449 Baidyanathdham Express Exp ECoR HIJ 1 21:15 BQA 1,3 23:48 119 km
SMTWTFS
31 15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express Exp NFR HIJ 1 21:15 BQA 1,3 23:48 125 km
SMTWTFS
32 18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express Exp ECoR HIJ 1 21:15 BQA 1,3 23:48 125 km
SMTWTFS
33 08439 Puri - Patna Fare Special Exp ECoR HIJ 1 21:15 BQA - 23:50 125 km
SMTWTFS