12152 / Samarsata SuperFast Express
समरस्ता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12152/Samarsata SuperFast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
Departs @ 21:15 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Samarsata SuperFast Express (12152) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Feb-19 20:00 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 21:15 - 23 0.0 1 ER
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 23:00 23:05 5m 3 115.0 1 SER
3. MDN Midnapore 23:48 23:50 2m 2 127.9 1 SER
4. BQA Bankura Junction 01:03 01:05 2m 1 230.5 2 SER
5. ADRA Adra Junction 01:50 01:55 5m 1 283.5 2 SER
6. PRR Purulia Junction 02:37 02:42 5m 3 322.7 2 SER
7. CKP Chakradharpur 04:30 04:35 5m 1 438.8 2 SER
8. ROU Rourkela Junction 06:00 06:15 15m 3 539.9 2 SER
9. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 07:50 07:55 5m 1 641.0 2 SER
10. RIG Raigarh 08:43 08:45 2m 2 712.6 2 SECR
11. BSP Bilaspur Junction 10:55 11:10 15m 2 845.0 2 SECR
12. R Raipur Junction 12:45 12:55 10m 1 955.8 2 SECR
13. DURG Durg Junction 13:45 13:50 5m 1 992.8 2 SECR
14. RJN Raj Nandgaon 14:11 14:13 2m 2 1023.3 2 SECR
15. G Gondia Junction 15:43 15:45 2m 3 1127.7 2 SECR
16. NGP Nagpur Junction 17:50 18:00 10m 8 1257.3 2 CR
17. BD Badnera Junction 20:42 20:45 3m 1 1431.4 2 CR
18. AK Akola Junction 21:40 21:45 5m 1 1510.3 2 CR
19. BSL Bhusaval Junction 23:45 23:50 5m 5 1649.8 2 CR
20. NK Nasik Road 03:20 03:25 5m 3 1906.9 3 CR
21. IGP Igatpuri 04:35 04:40 5m 3,,4 1957.5 3 CR
22. KYN Kalyan Junction 06:27 06:30 3m 5 2039.1 3 CR
23. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:30 - 1 2073.7 3 CR

Coach detail

12152 / Samarsata SuperFast Express (समरस्ता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 21:15 hrs and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It takes 34 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2074 kilometers.

The return train is 12151.