22643 / Ernakulam - Patna SF Express
एरणाकुलम - पटना सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ernakulam Junction
.
Departs @ 17:15 (Ernakulam Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (22643) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction 17:15 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. AWY Aluva 17:33 17:35 2m 3 19.5 1 SR
3. TCR Thrissur 18:22 18:25 3m 2 74.0 1 SR
4. PGT Palakkad Junction 19:52 19:55 3m 4 149.4 1 SR
5. CBE Coimbatore Junction 21:27 21:30 3m 3 205.1 1 SR
6. TUP Tiruppur 22:13 22:15 2m 2 255.6 1 SR
7. ED Erode Junction 23:00 23:05 5m 1 305.9 1 SR
8. SA Salem Junction 00:02 00:05 3m 2 365.6 2 SR
9. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 01:53 01:55 2m - 486.0 2 SR
10. KPD Katpadi Junction 03:10 03:30 20m 2,3 570.5 2 SR
11. PER Perambur 05:25 05:35 10m - 694.6 2 SR
12. OGL Ongole 10:24 10:25 1m 1 987.2 2 SCoR
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction 13:05 13:15 10m 5 1125.7 2 SCoR
14. RJY Rajahmundry 15:27 15:29 2m 3 1274.7 2 SCoR
15. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 19:10 19:30 20m 1 1475.3 2 SCoR
16. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 20:28 20:33 5m - 1536.5 2 SCoR
17. CHE Srikakulam Road 21:30 21:32 2m - 1606.0 2 SCoR
18. PSA Palasa 22:45 22:47 2m - 1678.9 2 ECoR
19. BAM Brahmapur 23:50 23:55 5m 1 1753.4 2 ECoR
20. BALU Balugaon 00:53 00:55 2m - 1829.6 3 ECoR
21. KUR Khurda Road Junction 02:00 02:10 10m 1 1900.6 3 ECoR
22. BBS Bhubaneswar 02:35 02:40 5m 1 1919.7 3 ECoR
23. CTC Cuttack Junction 03:15 03:20 5m 1 1947.4 3 ECoR
24. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 04:20 04:22 2m 2 2019.5 3 ECoR
25. BHC Bhadrak 05:28 05:30 2m 3 2063.1 3 ECoR
26. BLS Balasore 06:15 06:17 2m 3 2125.6 3 SER
27. JER Jaleswar 06:58 07:00 2m - 2173.0 3 SER
28. HIJ Hijli 07:58 08:00 2m 1 2237.8 3 SER
29. MDN Midnapore 08:55 09:00 5m - 2259.9 3 SER
30. VSU Bishnupur 09:58 10:00 2m 1 2332.2 3 SER
31. BQA Bankura Junction 10:25 10:30 5m 1 2362.4 3 SER
32. ADRA Adra Junction 11:25 11:30 5m 1 2415.4 3 SER
33. BURN Burnpur 12:27 12:28 1m - 2452.0 3 SER
34. ASN Asansol Junction 13:00 13:20 20m - 2456.9 3 ER
35. CRJ Chittaranjan 13:44 13:45 1m 3 2482.1 3 ER
36. MDP Madhupur Junction 14:24 14:26 2m 2 2538.5 3 ER
37. JSME Jasidih Junction 14:51 14:53 2m 2 2567.5 3 ER
38. JAJ Jhajha 16:25 16:30 5m - 2611.5 3 ECR
39. KIUL Kiul Junction 17:05 17:07 2m 3 2665.0 3 ECR
40. MKA Mokama Junction 17:41 17:43 2m 3 2699.1 3 ECR
41. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 18:22 18:24 2m 2 2742.9 3 ECR
42. PNC Patna Saheb 19:26 19:27 1m 2 2778.4 3 ECR
43. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 19:39 19:41 2m 3 2785.7 3 ECR
44. PNBE Patna Junction 20:00 - 10 2788.3 3 ECR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:40 IST
22643 / Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (एरणाकुलम - पटना सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Ernakulam Junction on at 17:15 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 20:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ernakulam Junction, crosses 42 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 50 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2788 kilometers.

The return train is 22644.
Loading...