BQA / Bankura Junction
बांकुड़ा जंक्शन

Bankura Junction (बांकुड़ा जंक्शन), station code BQA, is a railway station in Bankura district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Adra Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bankura Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bankura Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bankura Junction (BQA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 02:33 02:35 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 02:33 02:35 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 03:25 03:30 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
68081 Bankura Adra MEMU MEMU SER - 04:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fa... Pass SER 04:10 04:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER 04:10 04:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
78052 Bankura - Masagram DEMU... DEMU SER - 05:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
13417 Digha - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 05:15 05:17 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
18004 Rani Shiromoni Express... Exp SER 05:28 05:30 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
68083 Bishnupur - Adra MEMU... MEMU SER 05:35 05:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
68085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU... MEMU SER 06:45 06:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
78051 Masagram - Bankura DEMU... DEMU SER 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
08179 Masagram - Bankura MEMU S... MEMU SER 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Expre... SF SER 07:03 07:05 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
68087 Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU... MEMU SER 07:20 07:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13506 Asansol - Digha Express... Exp ER 07:32 07:34 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22330 Asansol - Haldia SF Expre... SF ER 07:32 07:34 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
68102 Adra - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 08:00 08:05 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
08686 Adra - Kharagpur MEMU Spe... MEMU SER 08:05 08:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
68043 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU... MEMU SER 08:10 08:20 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
78054 Bankura - Masagram DEMU... DEMU SER - 08:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
08092 Bankura - Masagram MEMU S... MEMU SER - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 09:08 09:10 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
68090 Adra-Midnapore MEMU MEMU SER 09:15 09:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22875 Kharagpur - Purulia Inter... SF SER 09:36 09:38 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 09:40 09:45 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12883 Rupashi Bangla Express... SF SER 09:55 09:57 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 10:34 10:36 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 10:34 10:36 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
68104 Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 10:50 10:55 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... Exp SER 10:55 10:57 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
78053 Masagram - Bankura DEMU... DEMU SER 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passeng... Pass SER 11:25 11:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram SF E... SF SR 11:28 11:30 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12885 Aranyak Express SF SER 11:38 11:40 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
68089 Midnapore-Adra MEMU MEMU SER 13:12 13:17 5m 3
SMTWTFS
78056 Bankura - Masagram DEMU... DEMU SER - 13:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 13:28 13:30 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22876 Purulia Kharagpur Interci... SF SER 13:36 13:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12886 Aranyak Express SF SER 14:58 15:00 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passeng... Pass SER 15:15 15:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
78055 Masagram - Bankura DEMU... DEMU SER 15:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
08093 Masagram - Bankura MEMU S... MEMU SER 15:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
78058 Bankura - Sonamukhi Demu... DEMU SER - 15:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
08096 Bankura - Sonamukhi MEMU ... MEMU SER - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... Exp SER 16:34 16:36 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
68103 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU... MEMU SER 16:50 16:55 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 16:52 16:54 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22329 Haldia - Asansol SF Expre... SF ER 16:52 16:54 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12884 Rupashi Bangla Express... SF SER 17:10 17:12 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22811 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 17:13 17:15 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13418 Malda Town - Digha Expres... Exp ER 17:26 17:28 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 17:26 17:28 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 17:26 17:28 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 17:26 17:28 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
08065 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU ... DEMU SER 17:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
78057 Sonamukhi - Bankura Demu... DEMU SER 17:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
08095 Sonamukhi - Bankura MEMU ... MEMU SER 17:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
68088 Dhanbad - Bankura MEMU... MEMU SER 17:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
68096 Bankura - Maynapur MEMU... MEMU SER - 18:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
78060 Bankura - Masagram DEMU... DEMU SER - 18:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
08098 Bankura - Masagram MEMU S... MEMU SER - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
68098 Adra-Garhbeta MEMU MEMU SER 18:30 18:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08685 Kharagpur - Adra MEMU Spe... MEMU SER 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
68044 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 19:30 19:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 19:40 19:45 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13505 Digha - Asansol Express... Exp ER 19:41 19:43 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
78059 Masagram - Bankura DEMU... DEMU SER 19:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
68101 Kharagpur - Adra MEMU... MEMU SER 20:13 20:15 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
68086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 20:20 20:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Expre... SF SER 20:28 20:30 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
08064 Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU ... DEMU SER - 20:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF E... SF SR 20:50 20:52 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
68095 Maynapur - Bankura MEMU... MEMU SER 20:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
68097 Garbeta Adra MEMU MEMU SER 21:08 21:10 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
68084 Adra - Bishnupur MEMU... MEMU SER 21:16 21:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08063 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU ... DEMU SER 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
68082 Adra - Bishnupur MEMU... MEMU SER 22:10 22:12 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 22:25 22:30 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18003 Rani Shiromoni Express... Exp SER 22:28 22:30 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
08440 Patna - Puri Fare Special... Exp ECoR 22:33 22:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fa... Pass SER 23:30 23:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howra... Pass SER 23:30 23:35 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR 23:35 23:37 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 23:35 23:37 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 23:48 23:50 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 23:48 23:50 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 23:48 23:50 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
08439 Puri - Patna Fare Special... Exp ECoR 23:50 23:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
78061 Masagram - Bankura DEMU... DEMU SER 23:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
08099 Masagram - Bankura MEMU S... MEMU SER 23:58 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bankura Junction by train, get complete information about BQA / Bankura Junction station, nearest airport to Bankura Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bankura Junction

Loading...
Bankura Junction