22811 / Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
भुवनेश्वर - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22811/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhubaneshwar.
Departs @ 11:35 (Bhubaneshwar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (22811) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Sep-18 14:59 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BBS Bhubaneshwar 11:35 - 1 0.0 1 ECoR
2. CTC Cuttack Junction 12:04 12:06 2m 1 27.7 1 ECoR
3. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 13:00 13:02 2m 2 99.8 1 ECoR
4. BHC Bhadrak 13:45 13:47 2m - 143.4 1 ECoR
5. BLS Balasore 14:31 14:33 2m 3 205.9 1 SER
6. HIJ Hijli 15:45 15:55 10m 1 318.0 1 SER
7. BQA Bankura Junction 17:53 17:55 2m 1 442.8 1 SER
8. ADRA Adra Junction 18:35 18:40 5m 1,2 495.8 1 SER
9. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 20:33 20:38 5m 4 568.5 1 ECR
10. KQR Koderma Junction 21:36 21:38 2m 2 662.0 1 ECR
11. GAYA Gaya Junction 23:03 23:06 3m 1 738.2 1 ECR
12. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 01:17 01:27 10m 1,2 943.3 2 ECR
13. CNB Kanpur Central 05:20 05:25 5m 5 1290.4 2 NCR
14. NDLS New Delhi 10:45 - 11 1730.6 2 NR

Coach detail

Reversals
KGP/Kharagpur Junction

22811 / Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (भुवनेश्वर - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Bhubaneshwar and New Delhi. The train leaves from Bhubaneshwar on at 11:35 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 10:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhubaneshwar, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 23 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1731 kilometers.

The return train is 22812.