18419 / Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express
पुरी - जयनगर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18419/Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Puri
.
Departs @ 14:25 (Puri)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night (Jaynagar)
SMTWTFS

Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express (18419) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PURI Puri 14:25 - 7 0.0 1 ECoR
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction 15:15 15:20 5m 1 43.8 1 ECoR
3. BBS Bhubaneswar 15:48 15:53 5m 3 62.9 1 ECoR
4. CTC Cuttack Junction 16:28 16:33 5m 1 90.6 1 ECoR
5. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 17:31 17:33 2m 1 162.8 1 ECoR
6. BHC Bhadrak 18:28 18:30 2m 3 206.3 1 ECoR
7. BLS Balasore 19:15 19:20 5m 3 268.8 1 SER
8. HIJ Hijli 20:38 20:43 5m 1 381.0 1 SER
9. MDN Midnapore 21:45 21:47 2m - 403.1 1 SER
10. VSU Bishnupur 22:35 22:37 2m 1 475.5 1 SER
11. BQA Bankura Junction 23:03 23:05 2m 1 505.6 1 SER
12. ADRA Adra Junction 00:20 00:25 5m 1 558.7 2 SER
13. ASN Asansol Junction 01:52 02:23 31m 2,6 600.2 2 ER
14. MDP Madhupur Junction 03:35 03:40 5m - 681.7 2 ER
15. JSME Jasidih Junction 04:20 04:30 10m - 710.7 2 ER
16. JAJ Jhajha 06:23 06:25 2m 3 754.7 2 ECR
17. KIUL Kiul Junction 07:14 07:16 2m 2 808.2 2 ECR
18. BJU Barauni Junction 08:40 09:00 20m 8 847.4 2 ECR
19. SPJ Samastipur Junction 10:28 10:33 5m - 898.1 2 ECR
20. LSI Laheria Sarai 11:08 11:10 2m 1 930.5 2 ECR
21. DBG Darbhanga Junction 11:30 11:35 5m 2 935.3 2 ECR
22. SKI Sakri Junction 12:05 12:07 2m - 954.9 2 ECR
23. MBI Madhubani 12:27 12:30 3m - 971.8 2 ECR
24. JYG Jaynagar 13:35 - 1,3 1003.1 2 ECR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 16:05 IST
Reversals
ASN/Asansol Junction

18419 / Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express (पुरी - जयनगर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Puri and Jaynagar. The train leaves from Puri on at 14:25 hrs and reaches Jaynagar at 13:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Puri, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Jaynagar. It takes 23 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1003 kilometers.

The return train is 18420.
Loading...