Train from Mysuru Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction


List of all the trains running between Mysuru Junction (MYS) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Mysuru Junction - KSR Bengaluru City Junction route.

Total 56 train(s) between MYS / Mysuru Junction and SBC / KSR Bengaluru City Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express SF SER MYS 5 00:30 SBC 5 02:50 138 km
SMTWTFS
2 06518 Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 Special Spec SR MYS - 03:35 SBC - 06:45 138 km
SMTWTFS
3 12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SWR MYS 4 04:45 SBC 6 07:45 138 km
SMTWTFS
4 16518 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express Exp SWR MYS 4 05:30 SBC 5 08:00 138 km
SMTWTFS
5 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Exp SWR MYS 5 05:30 SBC 5 08:00 138 km
SMTWTFS
6 17326 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR MYS - 05:50 SBC 10 08:55 138 km
SMTWTFS
7 56231 Mysuru - Benguluru (Push Pull) Passenger Pass SWR MYS 1 06:10 SBC 10 09:15 138 km
SMTWTFS
8 66554 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU MEMU SWR MYS - 06:10 SBC - 09:15 138 km
SMTWTFS
9 16215 Chamundi Express Exp SWR MYS 1 06:45 SBC 5,9 09:35 138 km
SMTWTFS
10 06504 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SWR MYS - 06:45 SBC - 09:35 138 km
SMTWTFS
11 06229 Mysuru - Varanasi Festival Special Spec SWR MYS - 07:20 SBC 8 09:55 138 km
SMTWTFS
12 16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-weekly Express Exp SWR MYS 5 07:20 SBC 8 09:55 138 km
SMTWTFS
13 12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR MYS 5 07:20 SBC 5 09:55 138 km
SMTWTFS
14 16023 Malgudi Express Exp SR MYS 6 08:25 SBC 8,9 10:55 138 km
SMTWTFS
15 56281 Chamarajanagar - Bengaluru Passenger Pass SWR MYS 3 09:05 SBC 8 12:40 138 km
SMTWTFS
16 19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express Hms NWR MYS - 10:00 SBC 9 12:10 138 km
SMTWTFS
17 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express SF NWR MYS 4 10:30 SBC 5 12:55 138 km
SMTWTFS
18 02975 Mysuru - Jaipur Express Covid -19 Special Spec NWR MYS - 10:40 SBC - 12:55 138 km
SMTWTFS
19 02578 Bagmati Express Festival Special Spec ECR MYS - 10:40 SBC 5 13:20 138 km
SMTWTFS
20 12613 Tippu Express SF SWR MYS 1 11:30 SBC 9 14:00 138 km
SMTWTFS
21 06201 Tippu SF Express Special Spec SWR MYS - 11:30 SBC - 14:00 138 km
SMTWTFS
22 06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special Spec SR MYS 1 12:50 SBC 5 16:35 138 km
SMTWTFS
23 17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava Express Exp SWR MYS 2 13:30 SBC 10 16:30 138 km
SMTWTFS
24 07307 Basava Express Special Spec SWR MYS - 13:30 SBC - 16:30 138 km
SMTWTFS
25 66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU MEMU SWR MYS - 13:45 SBC - 17:00 139 km
SMTWTFS
26 12008 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express Shtb SR MYS 1 14:15 SBC 7 16:10 138 km
SMTWTFS
27 06082 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special Spec SR MYS - 14:25 SBC - 16:10 138 km
SMTWTFS
28 16557 Mysuru - Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express Exp SWR MYS 4,5 14:30 SBC 6 17:10 138 km
SMTWTFS
29 06540 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Express Covid - 19 Special Exp SWR MYS - 14:30 SBC - 17:10 138 km
SMTWTFS
30 12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express SF SCR MYS - 14:45 SBC 5 17:40 138 km
SMTWTFS
31 56237 Mysuru - Bengaluru (Push-Pull) Passenger Pass SWR MYS 2 15:00 SBC 10 18:15 139 km
SMTWTFS
32 02786 Mysuru - Kacheguda Festival Special Spec SCR MYS - 15:15 SBC - 17:55 138 km
SMTWTFS
33 16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR MYS 6 15:30 SBC 8,10 18:30 138 km
SMTWTFS
34 06535 Gol Gumbaz Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SWR MYS - 15:45 SBC 9,10 18:30 138 km
SMTWTFS
35 16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai Thanjavur Express Exp SWR MYS 1 16:15 SBC 5,6 18:45 138 km
SMTWTFS
36 06232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai Festival Special Spec SWR MYS - 16:30 SBC - 18:45 138 km
SMTWTFS
37 06219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Special Spec SWR MYS - 16:55 SBC 6 20:25 138 km
SMTWTFS
38 16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express Exp SWR MYS 1 17:00 SBC 6 20:20 138 km
SMTWTFS
39 16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Express Exp SWR MYS 1 18:05 SBC 5 21:05 138 km
SMTWTFS
40 06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special Spec SWR MYS - 18:20 SBC 6 21:05 138 km
SMTWTFS
41 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express Exp SWR MYS 5 18:35 SBC 8 21:30 138 km
SMTWTFS
42 06582 Hampi Covid-19 Special Spec SWR MYS - 19:00 SBC - 21:55 138 km
SMTWTFS
43 16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR MYS 2,3 19:00 SBC 8 21:55 138 km
SMTWTFS
44 06210 Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special Spec SWR MYS - 19:00 SBC 8 22:00 138 km
SMTWTFS
45 16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express Exp SWR MYS - 19:30 SBC 8 22:30 138 km
SMTWTFS
46 06227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express Special Spec SWR MYS - 19:30 SBC 10 22:30 138 km
SMTWTFS
47 22681 Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF Express SF SWR MYS 3 20:10 SBC 6 22:50 138 km
SMTWTFS
48 06022 Kaveri Express Special Spec SR MYS 1 21:00 SBC 5 23:45 138 km
SMTWTFS
49 16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR MYS 1 21:00 SBC 5 23:45 138 km
SMTWTFS
50 06562 Mysuru - Yelahanka MEMU Special MEMU SWR MYS - 22:20 SBC - 00:45 138 km
SMTWTFS
51 11065 Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly Express Exp CR MYS 4 22:55 SBC 5 01:20 138 km
SMTWTFS
52 56263 Night Queen Passenger Pass SWR MYS 2 23:55 SBC 6 04:15 138 km
SMTWTFS
53 56216 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger Pass SWR MYS 2 07:45 BAW - 13:44 287 km
SMTWTFS
54 56276 Mysuru Talguppa Passenger Pass SWR MYS 3 14:00 KRNH 1 19:35 228 km
SMTWTFS
55 56910 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger Pass SWR BAHI - 20:05 SBC 10 04:00 334 km
SMTWTFS
56 06208 Hosapete - Yesvantpur Express Special Spec SWR BAHI 1 21:12 BAW - 03:00 320 km
SMTWTFS