16229 / Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-weekly Express
मैसूरु - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस / ಮೈಸೂರು - ವಾರಣಾಸಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್

The following table shows the schedule of 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mysuru Junction
.
Departs @ 07:20 (Mysuru Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-weekly Express (16229) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MYS Mysuru Junction 07:20 - 5 0.0 1 SWR
2. MYA Mandya 07:59 08:00 1m 3 44.6 1 SWR
3. KGI Kengeri 09:09 09:10 1m 2 125.5 1 SWR
4. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:55 10:05 10m 8 137.6 1 SWR
5. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 10:20 10:30 10m 3 143.3 1 SWR
6. TK Tumakuru 11:18 11:20 2m 1 207.1 1 SWR
7. ASK Arsikere Junction 13:00 13:05 5m 2 303.4 1 SWR
8. DRU Kadur Junction 13:39 13:40 1m 2 342.4 1 SWR
9. CTA Chitradurga 15:28 15:30 2m 1 450.8 1 SWR
10. BAY Ballari Junction 18:15 18:20 5m 1 602.3 1 SWR
11. GTL Guntakal Junction 19:05 19:15 10m - 652.3 1 SCoR
12. AD Adoni 20:08 20:10 2m 4 704.5 1 SCoR
13. MALM Manthralayam Road 20:49 20:50 1m 3 745.2 1 SCoR
14. RC Raichur Junction 21:23 21:25 2m 1 774.1 1 SCoR
15. KSN Krishna 21:45 21:50 5m 2 799.3 1 SCoR
16. YG Yadgir 22:23 22:25 2m 2 842.7 1 SCoR
17. WADI Wadi Junction 00:10 00:15 5m 2 881.7 2 CR
18. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) 00:57 01:00 3m - 918.5 2 CR
19. SUR Solapur Junction 03:05 03:10 5m 4 1031.5 2 CR
20. DD Daund Junction 06:30 06:35 5m 2,6 1218.4 2 CR
21. ANG Ahmednagar 08:47 08:50 3m 1 1302.4 2 CR
22. KPG Kopargaon 10:58 11:00 2m 1 1414.0 2 CR
23. MMR Manmad Junction 12:30 12:35 5m 5 1456.3 2 CR
24. BSL Bhusaval Junction 15:20 15:25 5m 4 1640.4 2 CR
25. KNW Khandwa Junction 18:10 18:15 5m 2 1764.0 2 CR
26. ET Itarsi Junction 21:20 21:30 10m 5 1947.3 2 WCR
27. PPI Pipariya 22:33 22:35 2m 1 2014.8 2 WCR
28. NU Narsinghpur 23:40 23:42 2m 1 2108.4 2 WCR
29. JBP Jabalpur Junction 01:15 01:25 10m 5 2192.5 3 WCR
30. KTE Katni Junction 02:35 02:40 5m 2 2283.3 3 WCR
31. MYR Maihar 03:25 03:27 2m 1 2346.2 3 WCR
32. STA Satna Junction 04:05 04:15 10m 2 2381.7 3 WCR
33. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 08:00 08:02 2m 1 2551.9 3 NCR
34. MZP Mirzapur 09:25 09:27 2m 2 2632.1 3 NCR
35. BSB Varanasi Junction 12:00 - 6,8 2708.0 3 NR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 23:01 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
GTL/Guntakal Junction

16229 / Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-weekly Express (मैसूरु - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस / ಮೈಸೂರು - ವಾರಣಾಸಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Mysuru Junction and Varanasi Junction. The train leaves from Mysuru Junction on at 07:20 hrs and reaches Varanasi Junction at 12:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mysuru Junction, crosses 33 railway station and terminates at Varanasi Junction. It takes 52 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2708 kilometers.

The return train is 16230.
Loading...