12578 / Bagmati Express
बागमती एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12578/Bagmati Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mysuru Junction
.
Departs @ 07:20 (Mysuru Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights (Darbhanga Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bagmati Express (12578) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MYS Mysuru Junction 07:20 - 5 0.0 1 SWR
2. MYA Mandya 07:59 08:00 1m 3 44.6 1 SWR
3. KGI Kengeri 09:09 09:10 1m 1 125.5 1 SWR
4. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:55 10:05 10m 5 137.6 1 SWR
5. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 10:18 10:20 2m 2 141.9 1 SWR
6. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 12:28 12:30 2m - 282.5 1 SR
7. KPD Katpadi Junction 13:35 13:40 5m 2 367.0 1 SR
8. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 14:28 14:30 2m 2 428.0 1 SR
9. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central 15:50 16:25 35m - 496.1 1 SR
10. GDR Gudur Junction 18:28 18:30 2m 2 633.7 1 SCoR
11. OGL Ongole 20:24 20:25 1m 1 788.8 1 SCoR
12. BZA Vijayawada Junction 22:50 22:55 5m 8 927.3 1 SCoR
13. WL Warangal 01:53 01:55 2m 2 1134.0 2 SCR
14. RDM Ramagundam 03:18 03:19 1m 1 1235.2 2 SCR
15. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 04:24 04:25 1m 1 1307.3 2 SCR
16. BPQ Balharshah Junction 05:55 06:00 5m 2 1377.2 2 CR
17. CD Chandrapur 06:18 06:19 1m 2 1390.9 2 CR
18. SEGM Sewagram Junction 08:14 08:16 2m - 1509.4 2 CR
19. NGP Nagpur Junction 10:25 10:30 5m 1 1585.7 2 CR
20. PAR Pandhurna 11:54 11:56 2m 2 1690.1 2 CR
21. BZU Betul 13:28 13:31 3m 2 1777.0 2 CR
22. GDYA Ghoradongri 14:18 14:20 2m 1 1813.6 2 CR
23. ET Itarsi Junction 16:45 16:55 10m 4 1884.0 2 WCR
24. PPI Pipariya 17:50 17:52 2m 1 1951.5 2 WCR
25. NU Narsinghpur 19:18 19:20 2m 1 2045.1 2 WCR
26. JBP Jabalpur Junction 21:30 21:40 10m 5 2129.2 2 WCR
27. KTE Katni Junction 23:00 23:05 5m 2 2220.1 2 WCR
28. STA Satna Junction 00:15 00:25 10m 2 2318.4 3 WCR
29. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 03:30 03:35 5m - 2488.6 3 NCR
30. MZP Mirzapur 04:35 04:40 5m 2 2568.8 3 NCR
31. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:08 06:23 15m - 2632.0 3 ECR
32. BXR Buxar 07:30 07:32 2m 1 2725.9 3 ECR
33. ARA Ara Junction 08:26 08:28 2m 1 2794.3 3 ECR
34. DNR Danapur 09:15 09:17 2m 1 2833.6 3 ECR
35. PNBE Patna Junction 09:35 09:45 10m 1,2 2843.4 3 ECR
36. MKA Mokama Junction 10:56 10:58 2m 1 2932.3 3 ECR
37. BJU Barauni Junction 12:05 12:25 20m 9 2953.4 3 ECR
38. SPJ Samastipur Junction 13:28 13:33 5m 6 3004.1 3 ECR
39. DBG Darbhanga Junction 14:35 - 1 3041.3 3 ECR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 18:08 IST
12578 / Bagmati Express (बागमती एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Mysuru Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The train leaves from Mysuru Junction on at 07:20 hrs and reaches Darbhanga Junction at 14:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mysuru Junction, crosses 37 railway station and terminates at Darbhanga Junction. It takes 55 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 3041 kilometers.

The return train is 12577.
Loading...