12975 / Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
मैसूरू - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mysuru Junction
.
Departs @ 10:30 (Mysuru Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights (Jaipur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (12975) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MYS Mysuru Junction 10:30 - 4 0.0 1 SWR
2. MYA Mandya 11:08 11:10 2m 2 44.6 1 SWR
3. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:55 13:00 5m 5 137.6 1 SWR
4. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 13:10 13:12 2m 2 141.9 1 SWR
5. HUP Hindupur 14:59 15:00 1m 2 248.2 1 SWR
6. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 16:45 16:50 5m 1 327.7 1 SCoR
7. ATP Anantapur 17:24 17:25 1m 1 361.0 1 SCoR
8. GTL Guntakal Junction 19:05 19:15 10m 6 446.5 1 SCoR
9. DHNE Dhone Junction 20:30 20:35 5m 2,3 515.1 1 SCoR
10. KRNT Kurnool City 21:33 21:35 2m 2 569.2 1 SCR
11. GWD Gadwal Junction 22:44 22:45 1m 2 624.6 1 SCR
12. MBNR Mahbubnagar 23:53 23:55 2m 2 699.8 1 SCR
13. JCL Jadcherla 00:09 00:10 1m 1 717.4 2 SCR
14. KCG Kacheguda 02:00 02:10 10m 1 805.7 2 SCR
15. KZJ Kazipet Junction 04:20 04:22 2m 1 943.4 2 SCR
16. MCI Mancherial 05:34 05:35 1m 1 1050.2 2 SCR
17. BPA Belampalli 05:54 05:55 1m 1 1069.9 2 SCR
18. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 06:24 06:25 1m 1 1108.6 2 SCR
19. BPQ Balharshah Junction 07:50 08:00 10m 4 1178.4 2 CR
20. CD Chandrapur 08:09 08:10 1m 2 1192.2 2 CR
21. HGT Hinganghat 09:23 09:24 1m 1 1277.6 2 CR
22. SEGM Sewagram Junction 09:59 10:00 1m - 1310.7 2 CR
23. NGP Nagpur Junction 11:10 11:15 5m 1 1386.9 2 CR
24. PAR Pandhurna 12:37 12:38 1m 2 1491.4 2 CR
25. BZU Betul 14:04 14:05 1m 2 1578.2 2 CR
26. ET Itarsi Junction 15:55 16:00 5m 1 1685.3 2 WCR
27. HBD Hoshangabad 16:18 16:20 2m 1 1703.3 2 WCR
28. HBJ Habibganj 17:23 17:25 2m 3 1770.9 2 WCR
29. BPL Bhopal Junction 17:50 18:00 10m 2 1777.2 2 WCR
30. BIH Bairagarh 18:31 18:33 2m 1 1787.4 2 WR
31. SEH Sehore 18:57 18:59 2m 1 1815.7 2 WR
32. SJP Shujalpur 19:35 19:37 2m 1 1857.4 2 WR
33. BCH Berchha 20:13 20:15 2m 2 1900.5 2 WR
34. UJN Ujjain Junction 21:25 21:35 10m 1 1960.6 2 WR
35. NAD Nagda Junction 22:45 23:10 25m 2 2016.1 2 WR
36. VMA Vikramgarh Alot 23:37 23:38 1m 2 2056.2 2 WCR
37. SGZ Shamgarh 00:14 00:15 1m 2 2107.9 3 WCR
38. BWM Bhawani Mandi 00:38 00:39 1m 2 2141.1 3 WCR
39. KOTA Kota Junction 01:50 02:00 10m 1 2241.5 3 WCR
40. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 03:40 03:55 15m 3 2349.4 3 WCR
41. DPA Durgapura 05:42 05:43 1m 1 2473.8 3 NWR
42. JP Jaipur Junction 06:15 - 3 2481.2 3 NWR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 21:39 IST
Reversals
GTL/Guntakal Junction
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
NAD/Nagda Junction

12975 / Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (मैसूरू - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Mysuru Junction and Jaipur Junction. The train leaves from Mysuru Junction on at 10:30 hrs and reaches Jaipur Junction at 06:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mysuru Junction, crosses 40 railway station and terminates at Jaipur Junction. It takes 43 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2481 kilometers.

The return train is 12976.
Loading...