Train from Pune Junction to Amravati (Terminal)


List of all the trains running between Pune Junction (PUNE) and Amravati (Terminal) (AMI). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Pune Junction - Amravati (Terminal) route.

Total 13 train(s) between PUNE / Pune Junction and AMI / Amravati (Terminal) railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express ACSF CR PUNE 2 15:15 AMI - 02:55 720 km
SMTWTFS
2 11405 Pune - Amravati Express Exp CR PUNE 5 22:00 AMI 2 15:00 820 km
SMTWTFS
3 22846 Pune - Hatia SF Express SF SER PUNE 4 10:45 BD - 23:07 711 km
SMTWTFS
4 22123 Pune - Ajni AC SF Express ACSF CR PUNE 4,6 15:15 DMN 2 02:51 757 km
SMTWTFS
5 12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express GR CR PUNE 6 17:40 BD 2 06:20 716 km
SMTWTFS
6 12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express SF CR PUNE 6 17:40 BD 2 06:15 711 km
SMTWTFS
7 12850 Pune-Bilaspur SuperFast Express SF SECR PUNE 6 17:40 BD - 06:15 711 km
SMTWTFS
8 12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR PUNE 3 18:35 BD 2 06:52 711 km
SMTWTFS
9 11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express Hms CR PUNE 1,4 22:00 BD - 10:18 716 km
SMTWTFS
10 22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express SF CR PUNE 1,2 22:00 BD 2 10:03 711 km
SMTWTFS
11 22139 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express Hms CR PUNE 1,4 22:00 BD - 10:18 716 km
SMTWTFS
12 11039 Maharashtra Express (PT) Exp CR PUNE 2 22:25 DMN 2 12:18 757 km
SMTWTFS
13 21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip Exp CR DD 4A,6 01:10 DMN 2 13:45 686 km
SMTWTFS