12135 / Pune - Nagpur SF Express
पुणे - नागपुर सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pune Junction.
Departs @ 17:40 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Nagpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Pune - Nagpur SF Express (12135) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PUNE Pune Junction 17:40 - 6 0.0 1 CR
2. DD Daund Junction 18:55 19:10 15m 2 75.4 1 CR
3. ANG Ahmednagar 20:50 20:55 5m 1 159.5 1 CR
4. BAP Belapur 21:53 21:55 2m 1 226.9 1 CR
5. KPG Kopargaon 22:43 22:45 2m 1 271.1 1 CR
6. MMR Manmad Junction 23:50 23:55 5m 2 313.4 1 CR
7. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 00:48 00:50 2m 1 380.7 2 CR
8. JL Jalgaon Junction 01:48 01:50 2m 3 473.4 2 CR
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction 02:25 02:30 5m 4 497.5 2 CR
10. MKU Malkapur 03:18 03:20 2m 2 547.5 2 CR
11. SEG Shegaon 04:03 04:05 2m 2 599.5 2 CR
12. AK Akola Junction 04:30 04:35 5m 2 636.6 2 CR
13. BD Badnera Junction 06:20 06:25 5m 2 715.6 2 CR
14. DMN Dhamangaon 07:10 07:12 2m 1 761.2 2 CR
15. PLO Pulgaon Junction 07:27 07:29 2m 1 781.1 2 CR
16. WR Wardha Junction 08:04 08:07 3m 2 810.8 2 CR
17. AJNI Ajni 09:08 09:10 2m 1 886.7 2 CR
18. NGP Nagpur Junction 09:25 - 7 889.6 2 CR
Last Updated: 20-Aug-18 13:34 IST

Coach detail

12135 / Pune - Nagpur SF Express (पुणे - नागपुर सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction. The train leaves from Pune Junction on at 17:40 hrs and reaches Nagpur Junction at 09:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pune Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Nagpur Junction. It takes 15 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 890 kilometers.

The return train is 12136.
Loading...