12113 / Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express, Train number 12113 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pune Junction.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Pune Junction PUNE 17:40 - - 0.0 1
2. Daund Junction DD 18:55 19:10 15m - 76.0 1
3. Ahmednagar ANG 20:50 20:55 5m - 160.0 1
4. Manmad Junction MMR 00:01 00:05 4m - 313.0 2
5. Bhusaval Junction BSL 02:30 02:40 10m - 497.0 2
6. Akola Junction AK 04:30 04:35 5m - 637.0 2
7. Badnera Junction BD 06:20 06:25 5m - 716.0 2
8. Wardha Junction WR 08:04 08:07 3m - 811.0 2
9. Nagpur Junction NGP 09:25 - - 890.0 2

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Mon, Wed, Sat
Train Type:Garib Rath/Yuva
Source:Pune Junction
Departure:17:40
Destination:Nagpur Junction
Arrival:09:25
Coach:3A
Travel time:15h 45m
Distance:890 KM
Total Coaches:18
Total Halts:7
Zone:Central Railway

12113 / Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction. The train leaves from Pune Junction on Mon, Wed, Sat at 17:40 hrs and reaches Nagpur Junction at 09:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pune Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Nagpur Junction. It takes 15 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 890 kilometers.

The return train is 12114