12113 / Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express

The following table shows the schedule of 12113/Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pune Junction.
Departs @ 17:40 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:25 (Nagpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. PUNE Pune Junction 17:40 - - 0.0 1 CR Pune, Maharashtra
2. DD Daund Junction 18:55 19:10 15m - 76.0 1 CR Pune, Maharashtra
3. ANG Ahmednagar 20:50 20:55 5m - 160.0 1 CR Ahmednagar, Maharashtra
4. MMR Manmad Junction 00:01 00:05 4m - 313.0 2 CR Nashik, Maharashtra
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction 02:30 02:40 10m - 497.0 2 CR Bhusawal, Maharashtra
6. AK Akola Junction 04:30 04:35 5m - 637.0 2 CR Akola, Maharashtra
7. BD Badnera Junction 06:20 06:25 5m - 716.0 2 CR Amravati, Maharashtra
8. WR Wardha Junction 08:04 08:07 3m - 811.0 2 CR Wardha, Maharashtra
9. NGP Nagpur Junction 09:25 - - 890.0 2 CR Nagpur, Maharashtra

Coach detail

12113 / Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction. The train leaves from Pune Junction on at 17:40 hrs and reaches Nagpur Junction at 09:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pune Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Nagpur Junction. It takes 15 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 890 kilometers.

The return train is 12114