12129 / Azad Hind Express
आजाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12129/Azad Hind Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pune Junction.
Departs @ 18:25 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Azad Hind Express (12129) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PUNE Pune Junction 18:25 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. DD Daund Junction 19:50 20:05 15m 2,5 75.4 1 CR
3. ANG Ahmednagar 21:22 21:25 3m 1 159.5 1 CR
4. BAP Belapur 22:23 22:25 2m 1 226.9 1 CR
5. KPG Kopargaon 23:18 23:20 2m 1 271.1 1 CR
6. MMR Manmad Junction 00:30 00:35 5m 1,2 313.4 2 CR
7. JL Jalgaon Junction 02:38 02:40 2m 3 473.4 2 CR
8. BSL Bhusaval Junction 03:25 03:30 5m 3,6 497.5 2 CR
9. MKU Malkapur 04:13 04:15 2m 2 547.5 2 CR
10. SEG Shegaon 04:53 04:55 2m 2 599.5 2 CR
11. AK Akola Junction 05:20 05:25 5m 2 636.6 2 CR
12. BD Badnera Junction 06:55 07:00 5m 2 715.6 2 CR
13. WR Wardha Junction 08:37 08:40 3m 2 810.8 2 CR
14. NGP Nagpur Junction 10:00 10:10 10m 3 889.6 2 CR
15. BRD Bhandara Road 11:04 11:06 2m 2 951.4 2 SECR
16. TMR Tumsar Road 11:20 11:22 2m - 969.5 2 SECR
17. G Gondia Junction 12:06 12:08 2m 4 1019.3 2 SECR
18. RJN Raj Nandgaon 13:22 13:24 2m 1 1123.7 2 SECR
19. DURG Durg Junction 14:03 14:08 5m 3 1154.1 2 SECR
20. R Raipur Junction 14:40 14:50 10m 5 1191.1 2 SECR
21. BSP Bilaspur Junction 16:30 16:45 15m 2 1302.0 2 SECR
22. CPH Champa Junction 17:28 17:30 2m 2 1354.5 2 SECR
23. RIG Raigarh 18:20 18:22 2m 1 1434.3 2 SECR
24. BRJN Brajarajnagar 19:15 19:17 2m - 1494.2 2 SECR
25. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 20:00 20:02 2m 2 1505.9 2 SER
26. ROU Rourkela Junction 21:18 21:33 15m 5 1607.0 2 SER
27. CKP Chakradharpur 22:53 22:58 5m 2 1708.1 2 SER
28. TATA Tatanagar Junction 23:55 00:02 7m 5 1770.1 2 SER
29. KGP Kharagpur Junction 01:52 01:57 5m 6 1903.6 3 SER
30. HWH Howrah Junction 04:15 - 22 2018.6 3 ER
Last Updated: 20-Aug-18 13:29 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
DD/Daund Junction

12129 / Azad Hind Express (आजाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Pune Junction on at 18:25 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 04:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pune Junction, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 33 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2019 kilometers.

The return train is 12130.
Loading...