11025 / Bhusaval - Pune Express
भुसावल - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

Today Departure from Bhusaval Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhusaval Junction
.
Departs @ 00:25 (Bhusaval Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:05 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bhusaval - Pune Express (11025) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSL Bhusaval Junction 00:25 - 7 0.0 1 CR
2. JL Jalgaon Junction 00:51 00:53 2m 2 24.1 1 CR
3. PC Pachora Junction 01:24 01:26 2m - 71.9 1 CR
4. KJ Kajgaon 01:44 01:45 1m - 97.7 1 CR
5. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 01:58 02:00 2m - 116.8 1 CR
6. MMR Manmad Junction 04:05 04:10 5m 3,5 184.1 1 CR
7. LS Lasalgaon 04:29 04:30 1m - 208.8 1 CR
8. NR Niphad 04:44 04:45 1m - 225.6 1 CR
9. NK Nasik Road 05:05 05:10 5m 3 257.1 1 CR
10. DVL Devlali 05:19 05:20 1m 2 262.8 1 CR
11. IGP Igatpuri 06:15 06:20 5m 4 307.7 1 CR
12. KYN Kalyan Junction 07:57 08:00 3m 6 389.3 1 CR
13. PNVL Panvel Junction 09:03 09:05 2m 7 423.6 1 CR
14. CKHS Chikhale 09:15 09:16 1m 1 427.5 1 CR
15. MHPE Mohape 09:26 09:27 1m 1 433.4 1 CR
16. CHOK Chowk 09:37 09:38 1m 1 441.1 1 CR
17. KJT Karjat Junction 09:55 10:00 5m 2 451.8 1 CR
18. LNL Lonavala 10:44 10:45 1m 1 479.7 1 CR
19. CCH Chinchwad 11:29 11:30 1m 2 527.0 1 CR
20. PUNE Pune Junction 12:05 - 5 543.3 1 CR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 11:42 IST

Coach detail

11025 / Bhusaval - Pune Express (भुसावल - पुणे एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Bhusaval Junction and Pune Junction. The train leaves from Bhusaval Junction on at 00:25 hrs and reaches Pune Junction at 12:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhusaval Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Pune Junction. It takes 11 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 543 kilometers.

The return train is 11026.
Loading...