22117 / Pune - Amravati AC SF Express
पुणे - अमरावती वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22117/Pune - Amravati AC SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pune Junction
.
Departs @ 15:15 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night (Amravati (Terminal))
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Wed May 10, 2017 from Pune Junction

Pune - Amravati AC SF Express (22117) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PUNE Pune Junction 15:15 - 2 0.0 1 CR
2. DD Daund Junction 16:20 16:35 15m 2,5 75.4 1 CR
3. ANG Ahmednagar 17:50 17:52 2m 1 159.5 1 CR
4. KPG Kopargaon 19:33 19:35 2m 1 271.0 1 CR
5. MMR Manmad Junction 20:30 20:35 5m 2 313.3 1 CR
6. JL Jalgaon Junction 22:08 22:10 2m 2 473.3 1 CR
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction 22:40 22:45 5m - 497.5 1 CR
8. AK Akola Junction 00:50 00:55 5m 2 636.9 2 CR
9. BD Badnera Junction 02:27 02:30 3m 2 715.9 2 CR
10. AMI Amravati (Terminal) 03:15 - - 725.2 2 CR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 13:54 IST
22117 / Pune - Amravati AC SF Express (पुणे - अमरावती वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Pune Junction and Amravati (Terminal). The train leaves from Pune Junction on at 15:15 hrs and reaches Amravati (Terminal) at 03:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pune Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Amravati (Terminal). It takes 12 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 725 kilometers.

The return train is 22118.
Loading...