Train from Yesvantpur Junction to Mysuru Junction


List of all the trains running between Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) and Mysuru Junction (MYS). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Yesvantpur Junction - Mysuru Junction route.

Total 58 train(s) between YPR / Yesvantpur Junction and MYS / Mysuru Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR YPR - 02:30 MYS 4 06:00 143 km
SMTWTFS
2 06561 Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU Special MEMU SWR YPR - 02:55 MYS - 05:35 143 km
SMTWTFS
3 16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express Exp SWR YPR 3 03:30 MYS - 07:45 143 km
SMTWTFS
4 06228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special Spec SWR YPR - 04:45 MYS - 08:20 143 km
SMTWTFS
5 06581 Hampi Covid-19 Special Spec SWR YPR - 05:45 MYS - 09:20 143 km
SMTWTFS
6 16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR YPR 2 05:45 MYS 5 09:10 143 km
SMTWTFS
7 16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR YPR 3 07:20 MYS 1,5 11:00 143 km
SMTWTFS
8 06536 Gol Gumbaz Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SWR YPR 2 07:30 MYS - 11:00 143 km
SMTWTFS
9 07308 Basava Express Special Spec SWR YPR - 10:20 MYS - 13:50 143 km
SMTWTFS
10 17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava Express Exp SWR YPR 1 10:20 MYS 6 13:50 143 km
SMTWTFS
11 56215 Yeshvantapur - Mysuru Passenger Pass SWR YPR - 12:15 MYS - 20:05 295 km
SMTWTFS
12 16024 Malgudi Express Exp SR YPR 3 13:15 MYS 6 16:00 143 km
SMTWTFS
13 17325 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR YPR 2 17:16 MYS 4,5 20:40 143 km
SMTWTFS
14 06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Festival Special Spec SWR YPR - 19:35 MYS - 23:15 143 km
SMTWTFS
15 06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Festival Special Spec SWR YPR - 22:40 MYS - 02:15 143 km
SMTWTFS
16 16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express Exp SWR YPR - 23:30 MYS - 02:45 143 km
SMTWTFS
17 06207 Yesvantpur - Hosapete Express Special Spec SWR YPR - 20:25 BAHI 1 01:59 328 km
SMTWTFS
18 56909 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Fast Passenger Pass SWR YPR 2 20:32 BAHI - 03:04 328 km
SMTWTFS
19 56264 Night Queen Passenger Pass SWR NYH 1 00:12 MYS 2 04:15 130 km
SMTWTFS
20 11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express Exp CR SBC 5 00:30 MYS - 03:00 138 km
SMTWTFS
21 22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express SF SER SBC 5 01:00 MYS 1 03:45 138 km
SMTWTFS
22 16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express Exp SWR YNK 2 02:10 MYS 4 06:00 165 km
SMTWTFS
23 06021 Kaveri Express Special Spec SR WFD - 02:25 MYS - 06:40 161 km
SMTWTFS
24 16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR WFD 3 02:30 MYS 5 06:40 161 km
SMTWTFS
25 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special Spec SWR WFD 3 03:10 MYS 2 07:00 161 km
SMTWTFS
26 06231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru Festival Special Spec SWR CRLM - 04:20 MYS - 09:10 162 km
SMTWTFS
27 16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru Thanjavur Express Exp SWR CRLM 1 04:20 MYS 3,6 08:30 162 km
SMTWTFS
28 22682 Chennai - MysuruWeekly SF Express SF SWR KJM 3 04:40 MYS - 08:00 151 km
SMTWTFS
29 02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special Spec SCR DBU - 04:53 MYS - 09:35 185 km
SMTWTFS
30 16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express Exp SWR DKN - 05:00 MYS 2 10:25 169 km
SMTWTFS
31 12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express SF SCR DBU 3 05:05 MYS - 09:30 185 km
SMTWTFS
32 06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special Spec SWR CRLM - 05:20 MYS - 10:10 162 km
SMTWTFS
33 16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express Exp SWR CRLM 1 05:20 MYS 4 09:55 162 km
SMTWTFS
34 06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special Spec SR WFD - 07:20 MYS - 11:20 161 km
SMTWTFS
35 56275 Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger Pass SWR KRNH 1 08:43 MYS - 14:50 228 km
SMTWTFS
36 56232 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push Pull) Passenger Pass SWR SBC 8 09:20 MYS 2 12:45 138 km
SMTWTFS
37 66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU MEMU SWR SBC - 09:30 MYS - 12:45 138 km
SMTWTFS
38 16558 Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express Exp SWR SBC 5,9,10 10:30 MYS 4 13:30 138 km
SMTWTFS
39 06539 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Express COVID - 19 Special Exp SWR SBC - 10:30 MYS - 13:30 138 km
SMTWTFS
40 06081 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Shatabdi Special Spec SR SBC - 10:50 MYS - 13:00 138 km
SMTWTFS
41 12007 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Shatabdi Express Shtb SR SBC 7 11:00 MYS 1 13:00 138 km
SMTWTFS
42 12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express SF NWR BNC 1 12:20 MYS 4 15:45 142 km
SMTWTFS
43 02976 Jaipur - Mysuru Express Covid -19 Special Spec NWR BNC 1 12:20 MYS - 15:45 142 km
SMTWTFS
44 19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express Hms NWR SBC 8 13:50 MYS - 16:25 138 km
SMTWTFS
45 12614 Tippu Express SF SWR SBC 8,9 15:15 MYS 4 17:45 138 km
SMTWTFS
46 06202 Tippu SF Express Special Spec SWR SBC - 15:15 MYS - 17:45 138 km
SMTWTFS
47 56282 Bengaluru Chamarajanagar Passenger Pass SWR SBC 10 15:30 MYS 6 18:45 138 km
SMTWTFS
48 06575 KSR Bengaluru City - Mysuru MEMU Special MEMU SWR SBC - 17:20 MYS - 20:20 138 km
SMTWTFS
49 02577 Bagmati Express Festival Special Spec ECR BNCE 1 17:41 MYS - 21:40 145 km
SMTWTFS
50 16216 Chamundi Express Exp SWR SBC 6 18:15 MYS 6 21:05 138 km
SMTWTFS
51 06503 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SWR SBC - 18:15 MYS - 21:05 138 km
SMTWTFS
52 12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express SF SWR WFD 3 19:00 MYS 4 23:30 161 km
SMTWTFS
53 56238 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push-Pull) Passenger Pass SWR SBC 9 19:10 MYS 3 22:20 138 km
SMTWTFS
54 66553 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU MEMU SWR SBC - 19:30 MYS - 22:20 138 km
SMTWTFS
55 12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR BNCE 1 20:00 MYS - 23:40 145 km
SMTWTFS
56 16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express Exp SWR SBC 5 20:30 MYS 1 23:05 138 km
SMTWTFS
57 06517 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Covid-19 Special Spec SWR SBC 7 20:30 MYS - 23:05 138 km
SMTWTFS
58 01066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special Spec CR BNC - 22:42 MYS - 01:50 142 km
SMTWTFS