16231 / Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru Thanjavur Express
माईलाडूतूरै - मैसूर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru Thanjavur Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mayiladuturai Junction
.
Departs @ 17:50 (Mayiladuturai Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night (Mysuru Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru Thanjavur Express (16231) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 17:50 - 4,5 0.0 1 SR
2. KTM Kutralam 18:00 18:01 1m 1 8.6 1 SR
3. ADT Aduturai 18:11 18:12 1m 1 19.8 1 SR
4. KMU Kumbakonam 18:24 18:25 1m 1 31.2 1 SR
5. PML Papanasam 18:36 18:37 1m 1 45.6 1 SR
6. TJ Thanjavur Junction 19:08 19:10 2m 1 70.6 1 SR
7. BAL Budalur 19:24 19:25 1m 3 87.9 1 SR
8. TRB Tiruverumbur 19:41 19:42 1m 2 110.3 1 SR
9. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 20:25 20:35 10m 2,3 120.3 1 SR
10. TP Tiruchirapalli Fort 20:44 20:45 1m 1 124.0 1 SR
11. KLT Kulitalai 21:19 21:20 1m 1 157.2 1 SR
12. KRR Karur Junction 21:58 22:00 2m 3 196.6 1 SR
13. PGR Pugalur 22:19 22:20 1m 1 210.9 1 SR
14. ED Erode Junction 23:30 23:40 10m 2,3 261.5 1 SR
15. SA Salem Junction 00:32 00:35 3m 4 321.2 2 SR
16. DPJ Dharmapuri 02:13 02:15 2m 2 387.3 2 SWR
17. HSRA Hosur 03:43 03:45 2m 1 479.8 2 SWR
18. CRLM Karmelaram 04:19 04:20 1m 1 514.9 2 SWR
19. BNCE Bangalore East 04:43 04:45 2m 1 532.2 2 SWR
20. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 05:06 05:10 4m 1 534.9 2 SWR
21. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:50 06:00 10m 5,6 539.2 2 SWR
22. KGI Kengeri 06:19 06:20 1m 3 551.4 2 SWR
23. MYA Mandya 07:24 07:26 2m 2 632.2 2 SWR
24. MYS Mysuru Junction 08:30 - 3,6 676.9 2 SWR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 23:02 IST
Reversals
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
ED/Erode Junction

16231 / Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru Thanjavur Express (माईलाडूतूरै - मैसूर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mysuru Junction. The train leaves from Mayiladuturai Junction on at 17:50 hrs and reaches Mysuru Junction at 08:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mayiladuturai Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Mysuru Junction. It takes 14 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 677 kilometers.

The return train is 16232.
Loading...