12577 / Bagmati Express
बागमती एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12577/Bagmati Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Darbhanga Junction
.
Departs @ 15:45 (Darbhanga Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:40 +2 nights (Mysuru Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bagmati Express (12577) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DBG Darbhanga Junction 15:45 - 2 0.0 1 ECR
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction 16:50 16:55 5m 3 37.2 1 ECR
3. BJU Barauni Junction 17:55 18:06 11m 8 87.9 1 ECR
4. MKA Mokama Junction 18:56 18:58 2m 3 109.0 1 ECR
5. PNBE Patna Junction 20:10 20:20 10m 4 197.9 1 ECR
6. DNR Danapur 20:35 20:37 2m 3 207.7 1 ECR
7. ARA Ara Junction 21:05 21:07 2m 2 247.0 1 ECR
8. BXR Buxar 21:52 21:54 2m 2 315.5 1 ECR
9. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:39 23:49 10m 4 409.3 1 ECR
10. MZP Mirzapur 00:55 01:00 5m 3 472.5 2 NCR
11. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 02:10 02:15 5m - 552.7 2 NCR
12. STA Satna Junction 05:20 05:29 9m 1 722.9 2 WCR
13. KTE Katni Junction 06:50 06:55 5m 5 821.3 2 WCR
14. JBP Jabalpur Junction 08:50 08:55 5m 1 912.1 2 WCR
15. NU Narsinghpur 10:03 10:05 2m 2 996.2 2 WCR
16. PPI Pipariya 11:08 11:10 2m 2 1089.8 2 WCR
17. ET Itarsi Junction 12:55 13:05 10m 3 1157.3 2 WCR
18. GDYA Ghoradongri 14:13 14:15 2m 2 1227.7 2 CR
19. BZU Betul 14:59 15:02 3m 1 1264.3 2 CR
20. PAR Pandhurna 16:22 16:23 1m 1 1351.2 2 CR
21. NGP Nagpur Junction 18:20 18:34 14m 2 1455.7 2 CR
22. SEGM Sewagram Junction 19:57 19:58 1m 1 1531.9 2 CR
23. CD Chandrapur 21:47 21:50 3m 1 1650.4 2 CR
24. BPQ Balharshah Junction 22:30 22:40 10m 2 1664.1 2 CR
25. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 23:45 23:46 1m 2 1734.0 2 SCR
26. RDM Ramagundam 00:45 00:46 1m 2 1806.1 3 SCR
27. WL Warangal 03:00 03:02 2m 1 1907.4 3 SCR
28. BZA Vijayawada Junction 07:10 07:17 7m 5 2114.0 3 SCoR
29. OGL Ongole 09:18 09:19 1m 3 2252.5 3 SCoR
30. GDR Gudur Junction 11:48 11:50 2m 1 2407.6 3 SCoR
31. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central 14:20 14:27 7m 5 2545.3 3 SR
32. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 15:43 15:45 2m 1 2613.3 3 SR
33. KPD Katpadi Junction 16:25 16:30 5m 1 2674.3 3 SR
34. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 17:53 17:55 2m - 2758.8 3 SR
35. BNCE Bangalore East 19:58 20:00 2m 1 2896.7 3 SWR
36. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 20:08 20:10 2m 1 2899.4 3 SWR
37. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:40 20:50 10m 5 2903.7 3 SWR
38. KGI Kengeri 21:09 21:10 1m - 2915.8 3 SWR
39. MYA Mandya 22:18 22:20 2m - 2996.7 3 SWR
40. MYS Mysuru Junction 23:40 - - 3041.3 3 SWR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 18:08 IST
12577 / Bagmati Express (बागमती एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Darbhanga Junction and Mysuru Junction. The train leaves from Darbhanga Junction on at 15:45 hrs and reaches Mysuru Junction at 23:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Darbhanga Junction, crosses 38 railway station and terminates at Mysuru Junction. It takes 55 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 3041 kilometers.

The return train is 12578.
Loading...