12976 / Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
जयपुर - मैसूरू सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaipur Junction
.
Departs @ 19:35 (Jaipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights (Mysuru Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (12976) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JP Jaipur Junction 19:35 - 3 0.0 1 NWR
2. DPA Durgapura 19:42 19:45 3m 1 7.4 1 NWR
3. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 21:30 21:40 10m 2 131.8 1 WCR
4. KOTA Kota Junction 22:50 23:00 10m 2 239.7 1 WCR
5. BWM Bhawani Mandi 00:18 00:20 2m 1 340.1 2 WCR
6. SGZ Shamgarh 00:44 00:45 1m 1 373.3 2 WCR
7. VMA Vikramgarh Alot 01:29 01:30 1m 1 425.0 2 WCR
8. NAD Nagda Junction 02:25 02:50 25m 3 465.1 2 WR
9. UJN Ujjain Junction 03:50 04:00 10m 1 520.6 2 WR
10. BCH Berchha 04:49 04:51 2m 1 580.7 2 WR
11. SJP Shujalpur 05:24 05:26 2m 2 623.8 2 WR
12. SEH Sehore 05:59 06:01 2m 2 665.5 2 WR
13. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar 06:40 06:42 2m 2 693.8 2 WCR
14. BPL Bhopal Junction 07:05 07:15 10m 3 704.1 2 WCR
15. HBJ Habibganj 07:27 07:29 2m 4 710.3 2 WCR
16. HBD Hoshangabad 08:38 08:40 2m 2 777.9 2 WCR
17. ET Itarsi Junction 09:00 09:10 10m 2,3 795.9 2 WCR
18. BZU Betul 10:59 11:01 2m 1 903.0 2 CR
19. PAR Pandhurna 12:11 12:12 1m 1 989.8 2 CR
20. NGP Nagpur Junction 13:50 13:55 5m 2 1094.3 2 CR
21. SEGM Sewagram Junction 15:02 15:04 2m 2 1170.5 2 CR
22. HGT Hinganghat 15:30 15:32 2m - 1203.7 2 CR
23. CD Chandrapur 16:48 16:50 2m 1 1289.1 2 CR
24. BPQ Balharshah Junction 17:50 17:55 5m 2 1302.8 2 CR
25. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 18:38 18:39 1m 2 1372.6 2 SCR
26. BPA Belampalli 19:13 19:14 1m 2 1411.3 2 SCR
27. MCI Mancherial 19:28 19:29 1m 2 1431.0 2 SCR
28. KZJ Kazipet Junction 20:58 21:00 2m 3 1537.8 2 SCR
29. KCG Kacheguda 23:40 23:50 10m 3 1675.6 2 SCR
30. JCL Jadcherla 01:08 01:09 1m - 1763.8 3 SCR
31. MBNR Mahbubnagar 01:27 01:29 2m 2 1781.4 3 SCR
32. GWD Gadwal Junction 02:26 02:27 1m - 1856.6 3 SCR
33. KRNT Kurnool City 03:41 03:43 2m 2 1912.0 3 SCR
34. DHNE Dhone Junction 04:50 04:55 5m 2 1966.1 3 SCoR
35. GTL Guntakal Junction 06:10 06:15 5m 4 2034.7 3 SCoR
36. ATP Anantapur 07:58 08:00 2m 1 2102.6 3 SCoR
37. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 08:55 09:00 5m 1 2135.9 3 SCoR
38. HUP Hindupur 10:08 10:10 2m 2 2215.4 3 SWR
39. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 12:18 12:20 2m 1 2321.5 3 SWR
40. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:55 13:00 5m 5 2325.9 3 SWR
41. MYA Mandya 14:18 14:20 2m 2 2418.9 3 SWR
42. MYS Mysuru Junction 15:45 - 4 2463.5 3 SWR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 21:39 IST
Reversals
NAD/Nagda Junction
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
GTL/Guntakal Junction

12976 / Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (जयपुर - मैसूरू सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Jaipur Junction and Mysuru Junction. The train leaves from Jaipur Junction on at 19:35 hrs and reaches Mysuru Junction at 15:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaipur Junction, crosses 40 railway station and terminates at Mysuru Junction. It takes 44 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2464 kilometers.

The return train is 12975.
Loading...