22817 / Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express
हावड़ा - मैसूरू साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 16:10 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights (Mysuru Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (22817) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 16:10 - 23 0.0 1 ER
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 17:50 17:55 5m 5 115.0 1 SER
3. BLS Balasore 19:19 19:21 2m 2 231.1 1 SER
4. BHC Bhadrak 20:23 20:25 2m 2 293.5 1 ECoR
5. CTC Cuttack Junction 22:03 22:08 5m 3 409.2 1 ECoR
6. BBS Bhubaneswar 22:50 22:55 5m 5 436.9 1 ECoR
7. KUR Khurda Road Junction 23:25 23:35 10m 3 456.0 1 ECoR
8. BAM Brahmapur 01:25 01:30 5m 2 603.2 2 ECoR
9. PSA Palasa 02:43 02:45 2m - 677.6 2 ECoR
10. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 04:28 04:30 2m - 820.1 2 SCoR
11. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 05:35 05:55 20m 2 881.2 2 SCoR
12. RJY Rajahmundry 08:51 08:52 1m 1 1081.9 2 SCoR
13. EE Eluru 09:59 10:00 1m 3 1171.2 2 SCoR
14. BZA Vijayawada Junction 11:30 11:45 15m - 1230.8 2 SCoR
15. RU Renigunta Junction 18:20 18:25 5m 5 1607.8 2 SCoR
16. KPD Katpadi Junction 20:15 20:20 5m 1 1732.6 2 SR
17. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 21:35 21:40 5m - 1817.1 2 SR
18. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 22:53 22:55 2m 3 1891.9 2 SWR
19. KJM Krishnarajapuram 23:43 23:45 2m 4 1948.3 2 SWR
20. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:30 01:00 30m 5 1962.0 3 SWR
21. MYS Mysuru Junction 03:45 - 1 2099.6 3 SWR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 08:59 IST
Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

22817 / Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (हावड़ा - मैसूरू साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Mysuru Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 16:10 hrs and reaches Mysuru Junction at 03:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Mysuru Junction. It takes 35 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2100 kilometers.

The return train is 22818.
Loading...