AB / Ambur
आम्बूर

Ambur (आम्बूर), station code AB, is a railway station in Vellore district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ambur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ambur (AB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 00:09 00:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 00:38 00:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22650 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 00:44 00:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 01:04 01:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
22649 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 01:29 01:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12692 Satya Sai Prashanti Nilay... SF SR 01:58 02:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri... SF SR 02:04 02:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 03:18 03:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 05:03 05:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR 05:03 05:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16090 Yelagiri Express Exp SR 05:33 05:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Exp... SF SR 06:24 06:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 06:24 06:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66019 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU... MEMU SR 07:13 07:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam E... Exp SR 07:23 07:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12675 Kovai SF Express SF SR 08:43 08:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12608 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 09:14 09:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... DD SR 09:49 09:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12639 Brindavan Express SF SR 10:24 10:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12680 Coimbatore -  MGR Chenna... SF SR 10:49 10:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 11:03 11:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56121 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai P... Pass SWR 11:03 11:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
56122 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam P... Pass SWR 14:13 14:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 16:24 16:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12679 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 16:58 17:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... DD SR 17:18 17:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12640 Brindavan Express SF SR 17:48 17:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12607 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 18:14 18:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66020 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU... MEMU SR 19:04 19:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
12676 Kovai SF Express SF SR 19:54 19:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16085 Arakkonam-Jolarpettai Exp... Exp SR 20:29 20:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 20:43 20:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16089 Yelagiri Express Exp SR 21:23 21:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 22:34 22:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ambur by train, get complete information about AB / Ambur station, nearest airport to Ambur. Complete list of trains to and from Ambur

Loading...
Ambur