17615 / Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
काचीगुडा - मदुरई साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kacheguda
.
Departs @ 06:00 (Kacheguda)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night (Madurai Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express (17615) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KCG Kacheguda 06:00 - 3,5 0.0 1 SCR
2. SHNR Shadnagar 07:00 07:01 1m - 51.8 1 SCR
3. MBNR Mahbubnagar 07:50 07:51 1m 1,2 105.9 1 SCR
4. GWD Gadwal Junction 09:04 09:05 1m 1 181.1 1 SCR
5. KRNT Kurnool City 10:18 10:20 2m 1 236.5 1 SCR
6. DHNE Dhone Junction 11:10 11:15 5m 1 290.5 1 SCoR
7. ATP Anantapur 12:54 12:55 1m 1 402.9 1 SCoR
8. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 13:53 13:55 2m 4,5 436.2 1 SCoR
9. KRY Kadiri 14:59 15:00 1m 1 503.7 1 SCoR
10. MPL Madanapalle Road 15:59 16:00 1m 1 581.2 1 SCoR
11. PIL Piler 16:49 16:50 1m 1 623.1 1 SCoR
12. PAK Pakala Junction 18:14 18:15 1m 1 663.9 1 SCoR
13. CTO Chittoor 18:44 18:45 1m 1,2 693.9 1 SCoR
14. KPD Katpadi Junction 19:50 19:55 5m 3,4 726.7 1 SR
15. AB Ambur 20:43 20:45 2m 3 778.8 1 SR
16. VN Vaniyambadi 20:58 21:00 2m 3 795.0 1 SR
17. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 21:28 21:30 2m 3 811.2 1 SR
18. SA Salem Junction 22:57 23:00 3m 1 931.7 1 SR
19. ED Erode Junction 00:20 00:30 10m 4 991.4 2 SR
20. KRR Karur Junction 01:33 01:35 2m 3 1056.3 2 SR
21. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 03:10 03:15 5m 1,3 1132.6 2 SR
22. DG Dindigul Junction 04:35 04:40 5m 3 1226.9 2 SR
23. KQN Kodaikanal Road 04:58 04:59 1m 2 1249.1 2 SR
24. MDU Madurai Junction 06:15 - 3 1289.2 2 SR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 12:45 IST
Reversals
PAK/Pakala Junction
ED/Erode Junction

17615 / Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express (काचीगुडा - मदुरई साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Kacheguda and Madurai Junction. The train leaves from Kacheguda on at 06:00 hrs and reaches Madurai Junction at 06:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kacheguda, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Madurai Junction. It takes 24 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1289 kilometers.

The return train is 17616.
Loading...