12687 / Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
मदुरै - देहरादून सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Madurai Junction
.
Departs @ 23:35 (Madurai Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:45 +3 nights (Dehradun)
SMTWTFS

Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (12687) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MDU Madurai Junction 23:35 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. DG Dindigul Junction 00:32 00:35 3m - 62.3 2 SR
3. KRR Karur Junction 01:43 01:45 2m - 136.3 2 SR
4. ED Erode Junction 02:55 03:05 10m - 201.2 2 SR
5. SA Salem Junction 04:02 04:05 3m 5 260.9 2 SR
6. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 05:48 05:50 2m 4 381.4 2 SR
7. VN Vaniyambadi 06:09 06:10 1m 1 397.6 2 SR
8. AB Ambur 06:24 06:25 1m 1 413.8 2 SR
9. KPD Katpadi Junction 07:00 07:05 5m 2 465.9 2 SR
10. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 07:53 07:55 2m 2 526.8 2 SR
11. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central 09:35 10:00 25m 6 594.9 2 SR
12. NYP Nayadupeta 11:29 11:30 1m 1 704.7 2 SR
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction 16:40 16:50 10m 10 1026.2 2 SCoR
14. WL Warangal 20:20 20:25 5m 2 1232.8 2 SCR
15. RDM Ramagundam 21:39 21:40 1m 1 1334.0 2 SCR
16. BPQ Balharshah Junction 00:25 00:30 5m 1 1476.0 3 CR
17. SEGM Sewagram Junction 02:35 02:36 1m 2 1608.3 3 CR
18. NGP Nagpur Junction 03:45 03:50 5m 1 1684.5 3 CR
19. BPL Bhopal Junction 09:40 09:50 10m 2,3 2074.7 3 WCR
20. JHS Jhansi Junction 14:00 14:10 10m 4,5 2366.6 3 NCR
21. GWL Gwalior Junction 15:30 15:35 5m 2 2464.1 3 NCR
22. AGC Agra Cantt. 17:15 17:20 5m 2 2582.2 3 NCR
23. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:40 21:10 30m 2 2770.0 3 NR
24. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 22:08 22:10 2m 1 2793.0 3 NR
25. MTC Meerut City Junction 22:50 22:53 3m 3 2840.3 3 NR
26. MOZ Muzaffarnagar 23:29 23:30 1m 1 2895.8 3 NR
27. SRE Saharanpur Junction 01:10 01:30 20m 5,6 2954.1 4 NR
28. RK Roorkee 02:01 02:02 1m 1 2988.9 4 NR
29. HW Haridwar Junction 03:05 03:13 8m 2 3030.6 4 NR
30. DDN Dehradun 04:45 - 2 3082.4 4 NR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:38 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
ED/Erode Junction
MAS/Chennai Central
SRE/Saharanpur Junction

12687 / Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (मदुरै - देहरादून सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Madurai Junction and Dehradun. The train leaves from Madurai Junction on at 23:35 hrs and reaches Dehradun at 04:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Madurai Junction, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Dehradun. It takes 53 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 3082 kilometers.

The return train is 12688.
Loading...