17616 / Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
मदुरै - काचीगुडा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 17616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Madurai Junction
.
Departs @ 12:50 (Madurai Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night (Kacheguda)
SMTWTFS

Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express (17616) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MDU Madurai Junction 12:50 - 4 0.0 1 SR
2. KQN Kodaikanal Road 13:20 13:22 2m - 40.2 1 SR
3. DG Dindigul Junction 13:45 13:50 5m - 62.3 1 SR
4. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 15:40 15:45 5m 1 156.7 1 SR
5. KRR Karur Junction 16:58 17:00 2m 1 232.9 1 SR
6. ED Erode Junction 18:50 19:00 10m 2 297.9 1 SR
7. SA Salem Junction 19:52 19:55 3m - 357.6 1 SR
8. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 21:55 22:00 5m - 478.0 1 SR
9. VN Vaniyambadi 22:19 22:20 1m - 494.3 1 SR
10. AB Ambur 22:34 22:35 1m - 510.4 1 SR
11. KPD Katpadi Junction 23:15 23:20 5m 3 562.5 1 SR
12. CTO Chittoor 23:49 23:50 1m - 595.3 1 SCoR
13. PAK Pakala Junction 00:34 00:35 1m 1 625.3 2 SCoR
14. PIL Piler 01:29 01:30 1m - 666.1 2 SCoR
15. MPL Madanapalle Road 02:04 02:05 1m 1 708.1 2 SCoR
16. KRY Kadiri 03:14 03:15 1m 1 785.5 2 SCoR
17. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 04:45 04:50 5m - 853.0 2 SCoR
18. ATP Anantapur 05:34 05:35 1m 2 886.3 2 SCoR
19. DHNE Dhone Junction 08:10 08:15 5m 1 998.7 2 SCoR
20. KRNT Kurnool City 09:23 09:25 2m 2 1052.8 2 SCR
21. GWD Gadwal Junction 10:29 10:30 1m - 1108.2 2 SCR
22. MBNR Mahbubnagar 11:53 11:55 2m - 1183.4 2 SCR
23. KCG Kacheguda 14:00 - 1 1289.2 2 SCR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 12:46 IST
Reversals
ED/Erode Junction
PAK/Pakala Junction

17616 / Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express (मदुरै - काचीगुडा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Madurai Junction and Kacheguda. The train leaves from Madurai Junction on at 12:50 hrs and reaches Kacheguda at 14:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Madurai Junction, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Kacheguda. It takes 25 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1289 kilometers.

The return train is 17615.
Loading...