ABS / Abohar Junction
अबोहर जंक्शन / ਅਬੋਹਰ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ

Abohar Junction (अबोहर जंक्शन / ਅਬੋਹਰ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ), station code ABS, is a railway station in Fazilka district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Abohar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Abohar Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Abohar Junction (ABS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54752 Shri Ganganagar - Rewari ... Pass NWR 02:13 02:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwa... Exp NWR 05:02 05:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14887-Slip Kalka - Shriganganagar Ex... Exp NWR 05:36 05:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 05:36 05:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NR 05:56 05:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12482 Sriganganagar - Delhi Int... SF NWR 06:36 06:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54754 Shri Ganganagar Bhatinda ... Pass NWR 07:35 07:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14601 Firozpur Cantt - Hanumang... Exp NR 08:02 08:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
54755 Bhatinda Shri Ganganagar ... Pass NWR 08:54 08:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54559 Bathinda-Fazilka Passenge... Pass NR 10:55 11:15 20m 1
SMTWTFS
14525 Ambala Cantt-Shri GangaNa... Exp NR 11:10 11:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54753 Bhatinda Shri Ganganagar ... Pass NWR 12:03 12:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54758 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala ... Pass NWR 12:14 12:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14602 Hanumangarh - Firozpur Ca... Exp NR 13:23 13:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54757 Ambala Cantt. - Shri Gang... Pass NWR 14:08 14:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54560 Fazilka-Bathinda Passenge... Pass NR 14:20 15:05 45m 1
SMTWTFS
14526 Shri GangaNagar - Ambala ... Exp NR 14:44 14:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12486 Sriganganagar - Hazur Sah... SF NWR 15:26 15:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14713 Shri Ganganagar - Jammu T... Exp NWR 15:26 15:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14714 Jammu Tawi - Shri Gangana... Exp NWR 17:04 17:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
54756 Sri Ganganagar Bathinda P... Pass NWR 17:25 17:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
54702 Lalgarh Abohar Passenger... Pass NWR 18:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
54703 Abohar-Jodhpur Passenger... Pass NWR - 19:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
12481 Delhi - Sriganganagar Int... SF NWR 19:43 19:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Srig... SF NWR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13008-Slip Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp NR 21:54 21:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 21:54 21:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54751 Rewari-Shri Ganganagar Pa... Pass NWR 22:54 22:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NR 23:22 23:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganaga... Exp NWR 23:27 23:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Abohar Junction by train, get complete information about ABS / Abohar Junction station, nearest airport to Abohar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Abohar Junction

Loading...
Abohar Junction

Railway Station in Fazilka