12482 / Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
श्रीगंगानगर - दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shri Ganganagar.
Departs @ 05:55 (Shri Ganganagar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:35 (Old Delhi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express (12482) Schedule

Last Updated: 10-Sep-18 22:24 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SGNR Shri Ganganagar 05:55 - 3 0.0 1 NWR
2. ABS Abohar 06:36 06:38 2m 1 53.0 1 NR
3. MOT Malout 07:02 07:04 2m 1 82.6 1 NR
4. GDB Giddarbaha 07:20 07:22 2m 1 98.6 1 NR
5. BTI Bathinda Junction 08:05 08:10 5m 6 126.2 1 NR
6. MAUR Maur 08:35 08:37 2m - 160.2 1 NR
7. MSZ Mansa 08:52 08:54 2m 2 178.9 1 NR
8. JHL Jakhal Junction 09:33 09:35 2m 2 224.2 1 NR
9. NRW Narwana Junction 10:04 10:06 2m - 262.3 1 NR
10. JIND Jind Junction 10:42 10:44 2m - 296.2 1 NR
11. ROK Rohtak Junction 11:48 11:50 2m 1 353.3 1 NR
12. SPZ Sampla 12:08 12:10 2m - 375.6 1 NR
13. BGZ Bahadurgarh 12:24 12:26 2m - 393.5 1 NR
14. SSB Shakurbasti 12:56 12:58 2m - 412.9 1 NR
15. DLI Old Delhi Junction 13:35 - 1 423.2 1 NR
12482 / Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express (श्रीगंगानगर - दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Shri Ganganagar and Old Delhi Junction. The train leaves from Shri Ganganagar on at 05:55 hrs and reaches Old Delhi Junction at 13:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shri Ganganagar, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Old Delhi Junction. It takes 7 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 423 kilometers.

The return train is 12481.