12481 / Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
दिल्ली - श्रीगंगानगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Old Delhi Junction.
Departs @ 13:10 (Old Delhi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:40 (Shri Ganganagar)
SMTWTFS

Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express (12481) Schedule

Last Updated: 10-Sep-18 22:24 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DLI Old Delhi Junction 13:10 - 15 0.0 1 NR
2. SSB Shakurbasti 13:34 13:36 2m - 10.3 1 NR
3. BGZ Bahadurgarh 13:53 13:55 2m - 29.7 1 NR
4. SPZ Sampla 14:09 14:11 2m - 47.6 1 NR
5. ROK Rohtak Junction 14:40 14:43 3m 2 69.9 1 NR
6. JIND Jind Junction 15:38 15:40 2m 4 127.0 1 NR
7. NRW Narwana Junction 16:04 16:06 2m - 160.9 1 NR
8. JHL Jakhal Junction 16:43 16:45 2m 1 199.0 1 NR
9. MSZ Mansa 17:14 17:16 2m 1 244.4 1 NR
10. MAUR Maur 17:30 17:32 2m - 263.0 1 NR
11. BTI Bathinda Junction 18:30 18:35 5m 6 297.0 1 NR
12. GDB Giddarbaha 19:00 19:02 2m 1 324.6 1 NR
13. MOT Malout 19:18 19:20 2m 1 340.6 1 NR
14. ABS Abohar 19:43 19:45 2m 1 370.2 1 NR
15. SGNR Shri Ganganagar 20:40 - 3 423.2 1 NWR
12481 / Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express (दिल्ली - श्रीगंगानगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Old Delhi Junction and Shri Ganganagar. The train leaves from Old Delhi Junction on at 13:10 hrs and reaches Shri Ganganagar at 20:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Old Delhi Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Shri Ganganagar. It takes 7 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 423 kilometers.

The return train is 12482.