Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

BANE / Basni
बासनी

Basni (बासनी), station code BANE, is a railway station in Jodhpur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jodhpur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Basni.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Basni (BANE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
74840 Barmer - Jodhpur DMU EMU NWR 04:28 04:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74841 Jodhpur Bhildi DEMU DEMU NWR 06:39 06:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express... Exp NWR 07:34 07:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74844 Barmer - Jodhpur DMU EMU NWR 08:29 08:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passeng... Pass NWR 08:44 08:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54813 Jodhpur Barmer Passenger... Pass NWR 09:19 09:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DMU... EMU NWR 12:07 12:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74839 Jodhpur - Barmer DMU EMU NWR 14:15 14:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenge... Pass NWR 17:04 17:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DMU... EMU NWR 18:24 18:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 19:05 19:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passeng... Pass NWR 19:30 19:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
74842 Bhildi Jodhpur Demu DEMU NWR 21:32 21:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
74843 Jodhpur - Barmer DMU EMU NWR 22:43 22:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Basni by train, get complete information about BANE / Basni station, nearest airport to Basni. Complete list of trains to and from Basni

Loading...
Basni